Ivy Jones (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,436 this week
Demo Reel
14:59 | Demo Reel
Ivy Jones was born in 1948 as Ivy-Eileen De Felitta. She is an actress, known for Baskets (2016) and City Island (2009). See full bio »

Born:

The 'Someone Great' Stars Plead Guilty to Movie Clichés

We find out if the stars of Someone Great are guilty or not guilty of some of our favorite breakup movie tropes.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Baskets
Family Portrait (S1, Ep10)
Sun, Apr 28 1:05 AM EDT on FX (205)
Baskets
Marthager (S2, Ep6)
Sun, May 05 3:00 AM EDT on FX (205)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ivy Jones's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Baskets Grandma
2016-2017
City Island Actor #4
2009

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
 2017 The Book Club (Short)
Mildred
 2016-2017 Baskets (TV Series)
Grandma
- Denver (2017) ... Grandma
- Marthager (2017) ... Grandma
- Family Portrait (2016) ... Grandma
- Easter in Bakersfield (2016) ... Grandma
 2015 Occupational Hazards (TV Series)
Helga
- Pilot ... Helga
 2014 Rob the Mob
Italian Florist
 2011 Swing It (Short)
Old Cougar
 2009 City Island
Actor #4
 2003 The District (TV Series)
Mrs. Marilyn Ryerson
- Back in the Saddle (2003) ... Mrs. Marilyn Ryerson
 2002 The West Wing (TV Series)
Martha, Office of Protocol
- The Black Vera Wang (2002) ... Martha, Office of Protocol
 2001 First Years (TV Series)
Mrs. Thayer
- The First Thing You Do... (2001) ... Mrs. Thayer
 2000 Two Family House
Tina
 1995 Cafe Society
Dorothy Kilgallen (as Ivy De Felitta)
 1991 Scissors
Mother
 1989 Dragnet (TV Series)
Fawn Allen
- The Twisted Triangle (1989) ... Fawn Allen
 1988 Highway to Heaven (TV Series)
Mrs. Beasley
- A Dolphin Song for Lee: Part 2 (1988) ... Mrs. Beasley
 1988 Moonlighting (TV Series)
Passenger #1
- Tracks of My Tears (1988) ... Passenger #1
 1988 Jake and the Fatman (TV Series)
Robin
- After You've Gone (1988) ... Robin
 1982 The Slayer
Kay's Mother
 1982 Muggable Mary, Street Cop (TV Movie)
Estelle
 1981 Dark Night of the Scarecrow (TV Movie)
Mrs. Willams
 1977 Audrey Rose
Mary Lou Sides
 1977 Little House on the Prairie (TV Series)
Amelia Stokes
- Injun Kid (1977) ... Amelia Stokes
 1976 How to Break Up a Happy Divorce (TV Movie)
Marge
 1975 Police Woman (TV Series)
Sandra Wortman
- Glitter with a Bullet (1975) ... Sandra Wortman
 1975 The Wide World of Mystery (TV Series)
Darby
- Please Stand by for Murder (1975) ... Darby
 1974 Ride in a Pink Car
Sheryl
 1973-1974 The Waltons (TV Series)
Ann Harris Norton / Ann Harris
- The Fulfillment (1974) ... Ann Harris Norton
- The Bicycle (1973) ... Ann Harris
 1973 Trapped (TV Movie)
Connie Havemeyer
 1973 Gunsmoke (TV Series)
Martha Beal
- Homecoming (1973) ... Martha Beal

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ivy DeFelitta
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of writer/director Raymond De Felitta. Daughter of writer Frank De Felitta and Dorothy Helene DeFelitta née Gilbert.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed