No photo available. Represent Alexia Dechamps? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 597,578 this week

Alexia Dechamps

Alexia Dechamps was born on August 31, 1968 in Buenos Aires, Argentina as Alexia Marina Dechamps. She is an actress, known for O Dono do Mundo (1991), A História de Ester (1998) and Mandacaru (1997). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexia Dechamps's work have you seen?

Known For

O Dono do Mundo
O Dono do Mundo Liliane
(1991)
A História de Ester
(1998)
Mandacaru
Mandacaru Arlete
(1997)
Cobras & Lagartos
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2015 Verdades Secretas (TV Series)
Líndice / Lídice
- Episode #1.61 (2015) ... Líndice
- Episode #1.35 (2015) ... Lídice
 2011 Adorável Psicose (TV Series)
Jucasta
- O Complexo de Édipo (2011) ... Jucasta
 2010 Ti Ti Ti (TV Series)
Cliente de Valentim
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Cliente de Valentim
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... Cliente de Valentim
 2006 Linha Direta (TV Series)
 2006 Cobras & Lagartos (TV Series)
Dorinha
- Episode dated 1 August 2006 (2006) ... Dorinha
 2006 Gatão de Meia Idade
Berê, ex-girlfriend
 2005 Mandrake (TV Series)
Gilda
- Dia dos Namorados (2005) ... Gilda
 2005 América (TV Series)
 2003 Os Normais (TV Series)
 2000 Aquarela do Brasil (TV Mini-Series)
Helen
- Episode dated 22 September 2000 (2000) ... Helen
- Episode dated 21 September 2000 (2000) ... Helen
- Episode dated 20 September 2000 (2000) ... Helen
- Episode dated 19 September 2000 (2000) ... Helen
 2000 O Cravo e a Rosa (TV Series)
Catarina's Mother
 1995-1999 Você Decide (TV Series)
 1998 A História de Ester (TV Mini-Series)
Vasti
 1998 Brida (TV Series)
Diana
 1998 Estrela de Fogo (TV Series)
Renata
 1997 Mandacaru (TV Series)
Arlete
 1996 Caça Talentos (TV Series)
Cindy Davidova (1996)
 1996 Xica da Silva (TV Series)
Condessa Efigênia
 1996 O Fim do Mundo (TV Series)
Valdete
 1995 História de Amor (TV Series)
Maria Vieira Salles
 1995 Malhação (TV Series)
Lorena
 1994 Pátria Minha (TV Series)
Alexandra Peres
 1993 Mulheres de Areia (TV Series)
Maria Helena
- Episode #1.1 (1993) ... Maria Helena
 1991 O Dono do Mundo (TV Series)
Liliane
- Episode #1.1 (1991) ... Liliane
 1989 Top Model (TV Series)
Modelo
- Episode dated 18 September 1989 (1989) ... Modelo
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alexia Deschamps

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Renate Christiane Marischen (b. 1940 in Rio de Janeiro) and Claude Dechamps. They were married for ten years.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial