Marcia DeBonis


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 136 this week
Trailer
0:59 | Trailer
Marcia DeBonis was born on June 4, 1960 in the USA. She is known for her work on 13 Going on 30 (2004), Whatever Works (2009) and Letters to Juliet (2010). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

'90s Shows That Need a Reboot Now

Revisit "Sister, Sister" and more '90s TV throwbacks that need a revival now.

See our picks list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Letters to Juliet
Sat, Aug 15 7:00 AM PDT on WOMEN (584)
Letters to Juliet
Sat, Aug 15 11:50 PM PDT on WOMEN (584)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2858 people
created 09 Jun 2019
 
a list of 69 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 151 people
created 29 Oct 2018
 
a list of 354 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 124 people
created 04 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marcia DeBonis's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2004)
Whatever Works Lady at Chinese Restaurant
(2009)
(2010)
The Dictator Woman in Hotel Window
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (55 credits)
  Ode to Psyche (Short) (post-production)
Adam's Mother
 2019 Almost Family (TV Series)
Jan
- Thankful AF (2019) ... Jan
- Kosher AF (2019) ... Jan
- Related AF (2019) ... Jan
- Pilot (2019) ... Jan
 2019 The Deuce (TV Series)
Andrea Dworkin
- They Can Never Go Home (2019) ... Andrea Dworkin
 2019 Uncut Gems
Drama Teacher
 2018-2019 Orange Is the New Black (TV Series)
Cathy
- The Thirteenth (2019) ... Cathy
- And Brown Is the New Orange (2019) ... Cathy
- Mischief Mischief (2018) ... Cathy
- I'm the Talking Ass (2018) ... Cathy
- Be Free (2018) ... Cathy
 2018 Sneaky Pete (TV Series)
Carol Jenson
- Inside Out (2018) ... Carol Jenson
 2018 Divorce (TV Series)
Michelle
- Alone Again, Naturally (2018) ... Michelle
 2018 The Blacklist (TV Series)
Delores
- Mr. Raleigh Sinclair III (No. 51) (2018) ... Delores
 2018 Gone (TV Series)
Prison Social Worker
- Demons (2018) ... Prison Social Worker
 2018 High Maintenance (TV Series)
Sharon
- Fagin (2018) ... Sharon
 2017/I Blame
Ms. Cohen
 2016 Sully
Shae Childers
 2015 Co-operation (TV Series)
Connie
- Episode #1.1 ... Connie
 2014 5 Flights Up
Sweater Woman
 2014 Are You Joking?
Mindy Stein
 2013-2014 Wallflowers (TV Series)
Leslie
- Misfits of Science (2014) ... Leslie
- Super Friends (2014) ... Leslie
- The Match Game (2014) ... Leslie
- The Invaders (2014) ... Leslie
- Hello, Larry (2013) ... Leslie
 2013 Homeland (TV Series)
Abby
- Game On (2013) ... Abby
- Tower of David (2013) ... Abby
 2013 The English Teacher
Nurse Terri
 2012 The Dictator
Woman in Hotel Window
 2012/I That's What She Said
Bebe
 2011 Curb Your Enthusiasm (TV Series)
Cab Woman
- Car Periscope (2011) ... Cab Woman
 2010-2011 The Big C (TV Series)
Cheryl
- Boo! (2011) ... Cheryl
- New Beginnings (2010) ... Cheryl
 2011 Naked in a Fishbowl (TV Series)
Jill
- Let Them Eat Cake (2011) ... Jill
 2011 Then We Got Help! (TV Series)
Sharon
- A Kiss is Just a Kiss (2011) ... Sharon
 2011 The Green
Brenda
 2010 Rubicon (TV Series)
Melody
- In Whom We Trust (2010) ... Melody
 2010 Letters to Juliet
Lorraine
 2010 Mercy (TV Series)
Lorraine - Social Worker
- I Saw This Pig and I Thought of You (2010) ... Lorraine - Social Worker
 2009 Whatever Works
Lady at Chinese Restaurant
 2009 Bride Wars
Angela (uncredited)
 2008 The Understudy
Alison
 2007 Raving (Short)
Woman in Street
 2006 The Doctor Cares (Short)
Hazel
 2005 Fran's Bed (Video)
 2005 12 and Holding
Grace Fisher
 2004 13 Going on 30: Bloopers (Video short)
Arlene (uncredited)
 2004 Imaginary Heroes
Nurse Lindy (uncredited)
 2004 13 Going on 30
Arlene
 2002 Tadpole
Abigail (uncredited)
 2001 L.I.E.
Guidance Counselor
 2000 Deadline (TV Series)
 1999 Angela's Ashes
Mrs. Leibowitz
 1999 Come On, Get Happy: The Partridge Family Story (TV Movie)
Casting Assistant
 1999 Judy Berlin
Lisa
 1998 River Red
Sara
 1998 The Truman Show
Nurse
 1998 No Looking Back
Girl in Bar #2
 1997 The Devil's Advocate
Nurse #2
 1997 Spin City (TV Series)
Ticket Agent
- Mayor Over Miami (1997) ... Ticket Agent
 1997 Commandments
Receptionist
 1997 Picture Perfect
Rosie
 1996 Extreme Measures
Pam
 1994 Law & Order (TV Series)
Jessica
- Old Friends (1994) ... Jessica
 1992 This Is My Life
Linda
Show Show Casting department (15 credits)
Show Show Casting director (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Plays Lynne/Doctor in "Fran's Bed" play by James Lapine (Playwrights Horizons, New York City, New York, USA).

Alternate Names:

Marcia Bebonis | Marcia De Bonis | Marcia Debonis
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed