Howard Dean (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 91,860 this week
Howard Dean was born on November 17, 1948 in East Hampton, New York, USA as Howard Brush Dean III. He is an actor, known for The Daily Show (1996), The Situation Room (2005) and Real Time with Bill Maher (2003). He has been married to Judith Steinberg since January 31, 1981. They have two children. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 18 people
created 03 Sep 2014
 
a list of 7018 people
created 22 Oct 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Howard Dean's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2003-2019)
(2006)
Real Time with Bill Maher Self / Self - Guest
(2004-2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2006 The Situation Room (TV Series)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (80 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 3 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Fmr. Gov. Howard Dean | Former Gov. Howard Dean | Gov. Howard Dean | Governor Howard Dean | Governor Howard Dean M.D.

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Spouse:

Judith Steinberg  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

What made the strongest impression at Feldsted was the Music School and the number of people that use it. While St. George's had a good choir, we had no school orchestra at all. One must think twice when a school does not have any form of encouragement to music. See more »

Trivia:

Was the frontrunner for the Democratic Nomination in early 2004 before a disastrous loss in Iowa and an infamous speech afterwards in which he let out a primal scream that disenchanted many voters. See more »

Trademark:

Rolled up shirtsleeves

Nickname:

H

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed