STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,534 this week

Lucy Deakins


Lucy Deakins was born on December 18, 1971 in New York City, New York, USA as Lucy Helyn Deakins. She is an actress, known for The Boy Who Could Fly (1986), The Great Outdoors (1988) and Little Nikita (1988). She has been married to John Jay (J.J.) Arnold since September 4, 1999. They have two children. See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Law & Order
The Ring (S13, Ep5)
Sun, Jan 20 4:00 PM EST on WE (214)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2373 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 
a list of 101 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 128 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lucy Deakins's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1988)
Little Nikita Barbara Kerry
(1988)
As the World Turns Lily Walsh
(1984)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 1993-2002 Law & Order (TV Series)
Leah Stanton / Julia Wood
- The Ring (2002) ... Leah Stanton
- Discord (1993) ... Julia Wood
 1995 A Mother's Gift (TV Movie)
Isobelle as an Adult
 1994 There Goes My Baby
Mary Beth
 1990 ABC Afterschool Specials (TV Series)
Becky Noonan
- Stood Up! (1990) ... Becky Noonan
 1989 Cheetah
Susan
 1988 The Great Outdoors
Cammie
 1988 Little Nikita
Barbara Kerry
 1986 The Boy Who Could Fly
Milly
 1984 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Lily Walsh
- Episode dated 24 December 1984 (1984) ... Lily Walsh (credit only)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1988 The 2nd Annual American Comedy Awards (TV Special)
Herself (as Lucy Webb)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »


Alternate Names:

Lucy Arnold | Lucy Webb
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In January 2002, she and her husband plan to move to NYC so they can be closer to the art world (he is a painter and sculptor). See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed