No photo available. Represent Tony Vieira? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 138,072 this week

Tony Vieira (I) (1938–1990)

Tony Vieira was born in 1938 in Dores do Indaiá, Minas Gerais, Brazil as Mauri de Oliveira Queiroz. He was an actor and director. He died in 1990. See full bio »

Died:

(age 52)

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tony Vieira's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
Show Show Director (31 credits)
Show Show Producer (29 credits)
Show Show Writer (22 credits)
Show Show Composer (7 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mauri Oliveira | Mauri Queiroz | Toni Vieira | Mauri de Oliveira | Mauri de Queiroz

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed