No photo available. Represent Bart De Pauw? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 32,725 this week

Bart De Pauw

Bart De Pauw was born on May 28, 1968 in Zelzate, Flanders, Belgium. He is an actor and writer, known for The Loft (2014), Loft (2008) and Het geslacht De Pauw (2004). He is married to Ine. They have three children. See full bio »
1 photo »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 151 people
created 28 Jul 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bart De Pauw's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Loft Writer
(2014)
Loft Writer
(2008)
Het geslacht De Pauw Bart De Pauw
(2004-2005)
Meester, hij begint weer! Bart / William
(1985-1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2017 It's Showtime! (TV Series)
 2016 Pippa
Olivier Dumoulin
 2014-2015 De Biker Boys (TV Series)
Berre
- De reconstructie (2015) ... Berre
- IJsland (2015) ... Berre
- The Bucket List (2015) ... Berre
- The Highland Games (2015) ... Berre
- Villa Andalousië (2015) ... Berre
 2012 Quiz Me Quick (TV Mini-Series)
Iwein
- De Retorische Vraag (2012) ... Iwein
- De Wraak van Coromar (2012) ... Iwein
- Van de Kat en de Melk (2012) ... Iwein
- De Prins en de Professor (2012) ... Iwein
- In de Naam der Weet (2012) ... Iwein
 2008 Neveneffecten (TV Series)
Moeder van Jonas
- De making of van 'Neveneffecten' (2008) ... Moeder van Jonas
 2006 Willy's en marjetten (TV Series)
VJ Tony / Palmyra
- Episode #1.10 (2006)
- Episode #1.9 (2006)
- Episode #1.8 (2006)
- Episode #1.7 (2006)
- Episode #1.6 (2006)
 2004-2005 Het geslacht De Pauw (TV Series)
Bart De Pauw
- Episode #2.10 (2005) ... Bart De Pauw
- Episode #2.9 (2005) ... Bart De Pauw
- Episode #2.8 (2005) ... Bart De Pauw
- Episode #2.7 (2005) ... Bart De Pauw
- Episode #2.6 (2005) ... Bart De Pauw
 2003 Team Spirit 2
Doctor
 2000 Team Spirit
Scheidsrechter 1
 1997 Straffe koffie (Short)
Filip
 1996 Alles moet weg
Soo De Paepe
 1996 Jingle Bells (Short)
Gert
 1994-1996 Buiten de Zone (TV Series)
Raf Willems
- Afscheid (1996) ... Raf Willems
- Toekomst (1996) ... Raf Willems
- Nostalgie (1996) ... Raf Willems
- Verleiding (1996) ... Raf Willems
- Spanning (1996) ... Raf Willems
 1990 Postbus X (TV Series)
Jongeman
- Astronauto (1990) ... Jongeman
 1985-1989 Meester, hij begint weer! (TV Series)
William / Bart
- Buys En De Baby (1989) ... William
- Episode #2.13 (1989) ... William
- Buys Op De Buis (1989) ... William
- Episode #2.11 (1989) ... William
- Episode #2.10 (1989) ... William
Show Show Writer (15 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Willy De Pauw
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son Quinten. See more »

Nickname:

Man van Melle

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed