No photo available. Represent Suzana de Moraes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 458,794 this week

Suzana de Moraes (1940–2015)

Suzana de Moraes was born on August 5, 1940 in Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. She was an actress and director, known for Mil e Uma (1994), O Capitão Bandeira Contra o Dr. Moura Brasil (1971) and Girl of Ipanema (1967). She was married to Adriana Calcanhoto and Miguel Faria Jr.. She died on January 27, 2015 in Rio de Janeiro. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 56 people
created 29 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Suzana de Moraes's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Mil e Uma Director
(1994)
(1971)
Girl of Ipanema Actress
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 1982 O Homem do Pau-Brasil
The composer (as Susana de Moraes)
 1982 Tabu
 1974 O Lobisomem
 1971 O Capitão Bandeira Contra o Dr. Moura Brasil
Capitão Bandeira's Wife
 1970 Pecado Mortal
Suzana
 1970 Assim na Terra Como no Céu (TV Series)
Joaninha
- Episode dated 20 July 1970 (1970) ... Joaninha
 1970 Verão Vermelho (TV Series)
Madalena
 1969 Pedro Diabo Ama Rosa Meia Noite (as Suzana Moraes)
 1969 Véu de Noiva (TV Series)
Suzana
 1969 Rosa Rebelde (TV Series)
Lola
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Susana Moraes | Suzana Moraes | Susana de Moraes
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Vinicius de Moraes and Beatriz Azevedo. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed