STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 153,218 this week

Fabio McNamara


Fabio McNamara was born on January 8, 1957 in Madrid, Spain as Fabio de Miguel. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's big trailers, including The Lighthouse, Gretel & Hansel, Doctor Sleep, Jojo Rabbit, and Jexi.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5 people
created 05 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fabio McNamara's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Law of Desire Chico que intenta ligar con Juan en el bar
(1987)
Dark Habits Soundtrack
(1983)
(1982)
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
 2017 ¿Dónde estabas entonces? (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- 1980 (2017) ... (performer: "Gran Ganga" - as McNamara)
  Ochéntame... otra vez (TV Series documentary) (performer - 3 episodes, 2014) (writer - 2 episodes, 2014)
- Cuando Madrid se movía (2014) ... (performer: "Satanasa" - as Almodóvar & McNamara) / (writer: "Satanasa")
- Cuando íbamos al cine (2014) ... (performer: "Gran ganga" - as Almodóvar & McNamara)
- Soy lo prohibido (2014) ... (performer: "Voy a ser mamá" - as Almodóvar & McNamara) / (writer: "Voy a ser mamá")
  Cuéntame (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2013) (writer - 1 episode, 2013)
- La movida y mucho más (2013) ... (performer: "Suck It to Me" - as Almodóvar & McNamara) / (writer: "Suck It to Me")
  50 años de (TV Series documentary) (performer - 4 episodes, 2009 - 2010) (writer - 3 episodes, 2009 - 2010)
- La primera vez (2010) ... (performer: "Satanasa" - as Almodóvar & McNamara) / (writer: "Satanasa")
- Inventos (2010) ... (performer: "Mi correo electronic... oh!")
- Canciones (2009) ... (performer: "Voy a ser mamá" - as Almodóvar & McNamara) / (writer: "Voy a ser mamá")
- Fama, todo por un sueño (2009) ... (performer: "Satanasa" - as Almodóvar & McNamara) / (writer: "Satanasa")
 2007 Boystown (writer: "Indiscriminadamente" - as Fabio de Miguel)
  La tele de tu vida (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2007) (writer - 1 episode, 2007)
- Episode #1.7 (2007) ... (performer: "Satanasa" - as Almodóvar & McNamara) / (writer: "Satanasa")
 2005 El calentito (performer: "Suck It to Me" - as Almodóvar & McNamara) / (writer: "Suck It to Me" - as Fabio de Miguel)
 2004 Bear Cub (writer: "Placer por placer" - as Fabio de Miguel Martínez)
 1989 Tie Me Up! Tie Me Down! (performer: "Satanasa" - as Almodóvar & McNamara) / (writer: "Satanasa" - as F. de Miguel)
 1987 Law of Desire (performer: "Satanasa" - as Almodóvar & McNamara, uncredited) / (performer: "Voy a ser mamá", "Susan Get Down") / (writer: "Voy a ser mamá", "Susan Get Down", "Satanasa" (uncredited) - as Fabio de Miguel)
 1983 Dark Habits (performer: "Suck It to Me" - as Almodóvar & McNamara) / (writer: "Suck It to Me" - as F. McNamara)
 1982 Labyrinth of Passion (performer: "Suck It to Me", "Gran ganga" - as Almodóvar & McNamara) / (writer: "Suck It to Me" - as Fabio de Miguel)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Almodovar-McNamara | Almodóvar & McNamara | Almodóvar y McNamara | Fany McNamara | McNamara | Fabio de Miguel
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed