STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,965 this week

Asia De Marcos


Asia De Marcos is known for her work on Miss Congeniality (2000), The Life of David Gale (2003) and Star Trek Continues (2013). She is married to Shayne Benton. They have one child. See full bio »

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Miss Congeniality
Thu, Nov 22 11:30 AM EST on BRAVO (209)
Miss Congeniality
Thu, Nov 22 6:00 PM EST on BRAVO (209)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 14 people
created 29 Dec 2015
 
a list of 8410 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 4656 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 4100 people
created 09 Nov 2017
 
a list of 3964 people
created 06 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Asia De Marcos's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Miss Congeniality Alana Krewson - Miss Hawaii
(2000)
(2003)
Star Trek Continues Marlena Moreau
(2014)
CSI: NY EMS Officer
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2014 Star Trek Continues (TV Series)
Marlena Moreau
- Fairest of Them All (2014) ... Marlena Moreau
 2012 Kirby Buckets (TV Movie)
Home School Girls Mom
 2010 The Whole Truth (TV Series)
Reporter
- Pilot (2010) ... Reporter (as Asia DeMarcos)
 2010 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Japanese Wife
- Say Cheese (2010) ... Japanese Wife (as Asia Demarcos)
 2009 Castle (TV Series)
Yoga Manager
- Always Buy Retail (2009) ... Yoga Manager
 2009 CSI: NY (TV Series)
EMS Officer
- Green Piece (2009) ... EMS Officer (as Asia Demarcos)
 2007 Moonlight (TV Series)
Fed #1
- Arrested Development (2007) ... Fed #1 (as Asia DeMarcos)
 2007 American Body Shop (TV Series)
Waitress
- Million Dollar Year (2007) ... Waitress
 2006 The Jake Effect (TV Series)
Apple Martini Girl
- Parent Teacher Conference (2006) ... Apple Martini Girl
 2003 The Law and Mr. Lee (TV Movie)
Rosie Chin
 2003 A.U.S.A. (TV Series)
Woman
- Sullivan, Rakoff, & Associate (2003) ... Woman (as Asia Demarcos)
 2003 Fastlane (TV Series)
Woman in Club
- Popdukes (2003) ... Woman in Club
 2003 The Life of David Gale
TV Reporter (as Asia DeMarcos)
 2000 Miss Congeniality
Alana Krewson - Miss Hawaii
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2003 DysFunktional Family (Documentary) (production assistant)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

MySpace | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Asia Benton | Asia DeMarcos | Asia Demarcos
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son, born in 2003, with husband Shayne Benton. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed