No photo available. Represent Eugenio de Liguoro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,584,315 this week

Eugenio de Liguoro (1899–1952)

Eugenio de Liguoro was born on March 15, 1899 in Naples, Italy. He was a director and cinematographer, known for Entre gallos y medianoche (1940), Sueña, mi amor (1946) and Aria di paese (1933). He died on June 30, 1952 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 160 people
created 04 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eugenio de Liguoro's work have you seen?

Known For

Sueña, mi amor Director
(1946)
Aria di paese Director
(1933)
(1941)

Filmography

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eugenio Di Liguro
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of director Giuseppe de Liguoro. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed