No photo available. Represent Mike De Leon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,701 this week

Mike De Leon (I)

Miguel Pamintuan De Leon, also known as Mike De Leon, is a noted Filipino film director, cinematographer, scriptwriter and film producer. He was born in Manila on May 24, 1947 to Manuel De Leon and Imelda Pamintuan. His interest I filmmaking began when he pursued a master's degree in Art History at the University of Heidelberg, Germany. De Leon ... See full bio »

The Rise of Zendaya

Zendaya currently stars as MJ in Spider-Man: Far from Home and Rue in the HBO series "Euphoria." What other roles has she played?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 378 people
created 05 Jun 2018
 
a list of 22 people
created 09 Jan 2016
 
list image
a list of 20 people
created 01 Sep 2011
 
a list of 96 people
created 27 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike De Leon's work have you seen?
13 wins & 18 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Kisapmata Director
(1981)
3rd World Hero Director
(2000)
(1980)
Sister Stella L. Director
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
 2018 Citizen Jake
 1993 Southern Winds (segment "Aliwan Paradise")
 1992 Aliwan Paradise (Short)
 1983 Signos (Documentary short)
 1982 Batch '81
 1981 Kisapmata
 1975 Manila... A Filipino Film (Documentary short)
 1975 Monologue (Short)
 1972 Sa bisperas (Short)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Miguel De Leon

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed