STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,930 this week

Marita De Leon (I)


Marita De Leon was born on February 18, 1969 in Santa Ana, California, USA. She is known for her work on Mi vida loca (1993), Strong Medicine (2000) and CSI: Miami (2002). See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 4468 people
created 09 Nov 2017
 
a list of 2903 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 31 Dec 2014
 
a list of 1676 people
created 17 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marita De Leon's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Mi vida loca River Valley Girl
(1993)
Strong Medicine Impatient Lu Patient / Marielta 'Lita'
(2001-2002)
CSI: Miami April Stapleton
(2007)
Solar Eclipse 'Maestro' Lt. Phillips
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2017/II The Curse (Short) (completed)
Sarah Okc (as Marita Deleon)
 2008 Richard Cocksmith and the Above-Ground Pool (Short)
Reporter (as Marita DeLeon)
 2007 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
April Stapleton
- Deep Freeze (2007) ... April Stapleton
 2003 The Wager (Short)
Magda
 2001-2002 Strong Medicine (TV Series)
Impatient Lu Patient / Marielta 'Lita'
- Recovery Time (2002) ... Impatient Lu Patient
- Accidents (2001) ... Marielta 'Lita'
 2000 Hang Time (TV Series)
Mrs. Hernandez
- www.eugene.trouble.com (2000) ... Mrs. Hernandez
 1998 L.A. Doctors (TV Series)
Rosie
- Leap of Faith (1998) ... Rosie (as Marita DeLeon)
- The Code (1998) ... Rosie (as Marita DeLeon)
- Classic Evan (1998) ... Rosie (as Marita DeLeon)
 1995-1998 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Joani Garza
- Episode #1.6369 (1998) ... Joani Garza
- Episode #1.6367 (1998) ... Joani Garza
- Episode #1.6284 (1998) ... Joani Garza (uncredited)
- Episode #1.6247 (1997) ... Joani Garza (credit only)
- Episode #1.6246 (1997) ... Joani Garza
 1996 The Big Squeeze
Young Woman
 1995 Solar Eclipse (Video Game)
'Maestro' Lt. Phillips (as Marita Deleon)
 1995 My Family
Chucho's Neighbor (uncredited)
 1993 Mi vida loca
River Valley Girl
 1991 Kiss Me a Killer
Girl entering club
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (12 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Teen Pregnancy PSA (1994)

Alternate Names:

Marita C. De Leon | Marita DeLeon | Marita Deleon
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of director Marcus DeLeon See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed