No photo available. Represent Kitty de Legh? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,997,426 this week

Kitty de Legh (1887–1977)

Kitty de Legh was born on October 27, 1887 in Rochester, Kent, England as Catharine Minnie De Legh. She was an actress, known for Ah, Wilderness! (1938), Hay Fever (1938) and They Drive by Night (1938). She was married to Caleb Porter. She died on August 16, 1977 in Merton, Surrey, England. See full bio »

Ben Barnes' "Punisher" Character Is Back for Vengeance

"The Punisher" star shares Season 2 insight and his best Punisher impression.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kitty de Legh's work have you seen?

Known For

Ah, Wilderness! Essie Miller, his wife
(1938)
Hay Fever Judith Bliss
(1938)
They Drive by Night Mrs. Mason
(1938)
Laburnum Grove Mrs. Dorothy Radfern
(1938)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 1946 Hay Fever (TV Movie)
Judith Bliss
 1940 The Briggs Family
Mary Grayson
 1940 His Brother's Keeper (uncredited)
 1939 The Torchbearers (TV Movie)
Mrs. J. Duro Pampinelli
 1939 The Young Idea (TV Movie)
Jennifer Brent
 1938 They Drive by Night
Mrs. Mason
 1938 Hay Fever (TV Movie)
Judith Bliss
 1938 Laburnum Grove (TV Movie)
Mrs. Dorothy Radfern
 1938 Ah, Wilderness! (TV Movie)
Essie Miller, his wife
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She acted in James B. Fagan's play, "And So to Bed", at the Queen's Theatre in London, England with Edmund Gwenn, Yvonne Arnaud, Mary Grey, Alfred Clark, Gwendoline Evans, Ivan Samson, Allan Jeayes and Reginald Smith in the cast. See more »

Alternate Names:

Kitty De Leigh
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed