Daniel de la Vega (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 178,589 this week
Trailer
1:11 | Trailer
Daniel De la Vega was born in Buenos Aires in 1972. He directed the multi-rewarded short films "Last Dinner" "Deep Dream" and "The Hammer", this last one was rewarded Best Short Film in the Fantastic Film Festival, Sitges. He was the co writer and co director of the horror film "Chronicle of The Raven", in 2003, starring Faye Dunaway and filmed ... See full bio »

New on Prime Video in August

Freshen up your watchlist with Prime Video’s latest roster of movies and TV shows, featuring Inception.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 17 people
created 19 Mar 2018
 
a list of 64 people
created 16 Mar 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel de la Vega's work have you seen?
3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Blood Brothers Camera and Electrical Department
(2012)
White Coffin Camera and Electrical Department
(2016)
Death Knows Your Name Camera and Electrical Department
(2007)
Necrophobia 3D Camera and Electrical Department
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (16 credits)
 2016 Ecuación (camera operator)
 2016 White Coffin (camera operator)
 2015 Hotel Infierno (camera operator)
 2015 Rooster's Blood (camera operator)
 2015 Ciudadano Piria (Documentary) (assistant camera)
 2014 Socios por accidente (camera operator)
 2014 Necrophobia 3D (camera operator)
 2012 Blood Brothers (camera operator)
 2011 Diablo (camera operator)
 2007 Death Knows Your Name (camera operator)
 2007/I Left for Dead (camera director)
 2004 Jennifer's Shadow (camera operator: "b" camera)
 2003 The Hammer (Documentary short) (camera operator)
 2002 Insanity (Short) (camera operator)
 1999 The Rat (Short) (camera operator)
 1999 The Bunny (Short) (camera operator)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Daniel Bava
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jefe of HorrAR

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed