STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 206,008 this week

Ina De La Haye (1906–1972)


Ina De La Haye was born on October 11, 1906 in St. Petersburg, Russia. She was an actress, known for Our House (1960), BBC Sunday-Night Theatre (1950) and Isadora (1968). She was married to Colonel J. V. Delahaye. She died on December 5, 1972 in Tiechurst, England. See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ina De La Haye's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Our House
Our House Mrs. Iliffe / Mrs. Louise Iliffe
(1960)
BBC Sunday-Night Theatre
BBC Sunday-Night Theatre Mama Valbella / Catherine Petkoff / Theresa
(1954-1958)
Isadora
Isadora Russian Teacher
(1968)
A Mask for Alexis
A Mask for Alexis Marguerite Clouzot
(1959)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 1970 The Private Life of Sherlock Holmes
Petrova's Maid (uncredited)
 1970 The Six Wives of Henry VIII (TV Mini-Series)
Inez de Venegas
 1969 The Siegfried Idyll (TV Movie)
Maid in Triebschen
 1968 Isadora
Russian Teacher
 1962 A Matter of Conscience (TV Movie)
Aunt Sophia (as Ina de la Haye)
 1962 Village of Daughters
Maria Gastoni
 1961 The Men from Room 13 (TV Series)
Mrs. Melosi
 1960 Our House (TV Series)
Mrs. Iliffe / Mrs. Louise Iliffe
 1959 A Mask for Alexis (TV Series)
Marguerite Clouzot
 1959 Call Me Sam (TV Series)
 1959 Charlesworth (TV Series)
Maria
 1958 Private Investigator (TV Series)
Madame Garnier
 1954-1958 BBC Sunday-Night Theatre (TV Series)
Mama Valbella / Catherine Petkoff / Theresa
 1955-1956 London Playhouse (TV Series)
Zarifo / Madame Duclos
 1956 The Spanish Gardener
Jose's Mother
 1956 Anastasia
Marusia (as Ina de la Haye)
 1956 ITV Play of the Week (TV Series)
Madame Rasnikova
 1955 Colonel March of Scotland Yard (TV Series)
Saleswoman
 1955 I Am a Camera
Herr Landauer
 1955 Bedevilled
Mama Lugacetti (uncredited)
 1954 Dance Little Lady
Madame Bayanova
 1953 Rob Roy: The Highland Rogue
Countess von Pahlen
 1953 Top of the Form
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1952 Moulin Rouge
Middle-Aged Woman (uncredited)
 1952 Mr. Potts Goes to Moscow
Madame
 1951 Night Without Stars
'Mere Roget'
 1949 Give Us This Day
Dame Katarina
 1928 Paradise
Douchka
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ina De La Hays | Ina de la Haye

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Also a mezzo soprano

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial