Adrian Can


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,792 this week
Demo Reel
5:07 | Demo Reel
Adrian Can was born in 1972 in Istanbul, Turkey. He is an actor, known for Anna (2019), Big Game (2014) and Blackout - Die Erinnerung ist tödlich (2006). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Anna
Tue, Mar 02 1:10 PM PST on MOVIE (538)
Anna
Thu, Mar 04 7:18 AM PST on MOMAX (540)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 278 people
created 15 Mar 2014
 
a list of 11 people
created 15 Nov 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adrian Can's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Anna John
(2019)
Big Game Hazar's Cameraman
(2014)
SOKO 5113 Dr. Yasar
(2005-2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
 2001-2020 Tatort (TV Series)
Tarim Abakay / Erdal Kara / Young man / ...
- In der Familie: Part 1 (2020) ... Tarim Abakay
- Kollaps (2015) ... Tarim Abakay
- Mein Revier (2012) ... Tarim Abakay
- Wem Ehre gebührt (2007) ... Erdal Kara (as Hakan Can)
- Wolf im Schafspelz (2002) ... Young man (uncredited)
 2019/II Anna
John
 2018 EneMe
Sali Basha
 2018 Ihr seid natürlich eingeladen (TV Movie)
Ömer
 2018 Der Lehrer (TV Series)
Tekin
 2016 Welcome to Germany
Samir
 2016/IV Half Brothers
Herr Durtschi
 2015 Homicide Unit Istanbul (TV Series)
Erhan Senay
- Ausgespielt (2015) ... Erhan Senay
 2014 Big Game
Hazar's Cameraman
 2014/I Stereo
Deisler
 2013 Willkommen bei Habib
Hussein
 2013 Heroes (TV Movie)
Imam Erdinc Güler
 2013 Die Kinder meiner Tochter (TV Movie)
Onkel Kendal
 2013 SOKO Stuttgart (TV Series)
Zoltan Radovic
- Das Sterben der Nashörner (2013) ... Zoltan Radovic
 2011 Die Legende von Julio de la Casa (Short)
Julio de la Casa
 2011 Kasimir und Karoline (TV Movie)
Ali Baba
 2010/II Transit
Türkischer Jugendlicher
 2010 Tod in Istanbul (TV Movie)
Waffenhändler mit Bart
 2010 Blüh im Glanze (Short)
Kemal
 2009 Lasko - The Fist of God (TV Series)
Todesengel
- Der Weg nach Rom (2009) ... Todesengel (uncredited)
 2005-2009 SOKO 5113 (TV Series)
Dr. Yasar
- Ein schmutziges Geschäft (2009) ... Dr. Yasar (as Hakan Can)
- Die Akte Göttmann (2008) ... Dr. Yasar (as Hakan Can)
- Identität (2008) ... Dr. Yasar (as Hakan Can)
- Ohnmacht (2008) ... Dr. Yasar (as Hakan Can)
- Mitten ins Herz (2008) ... Dr. Yasar (as Hakan Can)
 2009 Ich steig' Dir aufs Dach, Liebling (TV Movie)
Marc
 2008 SOKO Leipzig (TV Series)
Burhan Öser
- Istanbul Connection (2008) ... Burhan Öser
 2008 Run for Your Life!
Hakan
 2008 Armer schwarzer Kater (Short)
Gökan (as Hakan Can)
 2007 Straight
Hakan
 2007 Special Unit (TV Series)
Yasim
- Transatlantische Freundschaft (2007) ... Yasim (as Hakan Can)
 2007 Marienhof (TV Series)
Cem Özgentürk
- Episode #1.3066 (2007) ... Cem Özgentürk (as Hakan Can)
- Episode #1.3065 (2007) ... Cem Özgentürk (uncredited)
 2007 Sperling (TV Series)
Abdul
- Sperling und die kalte Angst (2007) ... Abdul (as Hakan Can)
 2006 Blackout - Die Erinnerung ist tödlich (TV Mini-Series)
Ali
- Tag 6 Der Weg zurück (2006) ... Ali (as Hakan Can)
- Tag 5 Der Deal deines Lebens (2006) ... Ali (as Hakan Can)
- Tag 2 Väter und Söhne (2006) ... Ali (as Hakan Can)
 2006 Black Sheep
Ketamin Barkeeper (as Hakan Can)
 2005 Sex & More (TV Series)
Dragan
- Geheimnisse des Lebens (2005) ... Dragan (as Hakan Can)
 2005 Bazar (Short)
Tarek (as Hakan Can)
 2004 The Love I Stole (Short)
Harkan
 2003 Sommerloch
Sven (as Hakan Can)
 1997 Der Skorpion (TV Movie)
Stricher (uncredited)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Hakan Adrian Can | Hakan Can

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Adrian was born in Istanbul, Turkey and moved to Munich, Germany at the age of 6 months. Adrian began his career as an actor studying at the Zinner Munich Actors Studio after he completed high school. Adrian then performed on stage in productions in Munich and Cologne and then moved into film and TV appearances throughout Germany, Spain, Turkey and Austria.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed