STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 896 this week

Raven De La Croix (I)


Raven De La Croix was born on August 24, 1947 in Bronx, New York City, New York, USA as Lynn Christie Anna De La Croix. She is an actress and producer, known for The Lost Empire (1984), Heat and Sunlight (1987) and Up! (1976). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Blues Brothers
Sat, Dec 05 2:50 PM PST on SHOWX (583)
The Blues Brothers
Sun, Dec 06 3:00 AM PST on SHOWX (583)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 127 people
created 24 Aug 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 49 people
created 23 Oct 2018
 
a list of 1329 people
created 20 May 2018
 
a list of 1000 people
created 09 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raven De La Croix's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Lost Empire Whitestar
(1984)
Heat and Sunlight Lynn 'Christie' Ana
(1987)
Up! Margo
(1976)
Lolipop Gang Linda Barnes
(2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2021 Lolipop Gang (filming)
Linda Barnes
 2006 Alien Secrets (Video)
Brandon's Sister-in-Law
 2001 The Double-D Avenger (Video)
Dr. De La Croix
 1991 The Breast Things in Life Are Free (Video) (as Raven)
 1987 Heat and Sunlight
Lynn 'Christie' Ana
 1986 40 Plus: The Video (Video)
Belle on a Hot Day in May (as Raven Delacroix)
 1985 Tape Busters Vol. 3 (Video)
 1984 The Lost Empire
Whitestar
 1983 Screwballs
Miss Anna Tommical (as Raven DeLaCroix)
 1982 Hear No Evil (TV Movie)
Candy Burns
 1980 The Blues Brothers
Woman in Concert Crowd (uncredited)
 1978 Jokes My Folks Never Told Me
Bride (as Raven DeLaCroix)
 1977 The Chicken Chronicles
Mrs. Worth
 1977 The Happy Hooker Goes to Washington
Nude on Table (uncredited)
 1976 Up!
Margo
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 4 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

Rantings of a Madwoman

Alternate Names:

Rev. Lynne Chrystie Ana | Raven De Lumiere | Raven DeLaCroix | Raven Delacroix | Raven

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has worked as an actress, a stripper, a writer and a psychic. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Everything That's New on Netflix in December

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list



Recently Viewed