Lucy Decoutere


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,410 this week
Trailer
2:01 | Trailer
Lucy Decoutere was born on September 5, 1970 in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada. She is known for her work on Trailer Park Boys (2001), Trailer Park Boys: The Movie (2006) and Say Goodnight to the Bad Guys (2008). See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see at the Oscars this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4639 people
created 10 Aug 2014
 
a list of 420 people
created 01 Jan 2020
 
a list of 607 people
created 21 Mar 2014
 
a list of 57 people
created 16 Aug 2019
 
a list of 259 people
created 03 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lucy Decoutere's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2019 Camera Test (Short)
Interview Subject
 2017 Black Cop
Gossip Reporter (voice)
 2015-2017 Sex & Violence (TV Series)
Seasaidh
- Aftermath (2017) ... Seasaidh
- Shelter (2015) ... Seasaidh
- Connection (2015) ... Seasaidh
- Famous Last Words (2015) ... Seasaidh
- Atlantic Rim (2015) ... Seasaidh
 2001-2016 Trailer Park Boys (TV Series)
Lucy
- Shit Covered Cave Teeth (2016) ... Lucy
- A Three Tiered Shit Dyke (2016) ... Lucy
- Looks Like the Liquor Wins (2016) ... Lucy
 2016 The Fifth Estate (TV Series documentary)
Lucy Decoutere
- The Trial of Jian Ghomeshi (2016) ... Lucy Decoutere
 2015 TPB 8.5 (TV Mini-Series)
Lucy
 2010 The Gospel According to the Blues (TV Movie)
Social Worker
 2008 Say Goodnight to the Bad Guys (TV Movie)
Lucy
 2005 Anniversary Present (TV Short)
Bridesmaid 2
 2003 Shattered City: The Halifax Explosion (TV Series)
Woman #1 at Rally
- Episode #1.2 (2003) ... Woman #1 at Rally
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Woman #1 at Rally
 2003 The Event
Jody
 1999 Trailer Park Boys
Lucy
 1998 Beefcake
Champ's Wife
 1997 The Hanging Garden
Bridesmaid (uncredited)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lucy De Coutere

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lucy applied to join the Canadian military in 2009. As of 2016 she is employed as a Training Development Officer in Halifax with the Royal Canadian Air Force.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed