No photo available. Represent Paulo de Carvalho? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,097,804 this week

Paulo de Carvalho (I)

Paulo de Carvalho was born on May 15, 1947 in Lisbon, Portugal as Manuel Paulo de Carvalho da Costa. He is an actor and composer, known for Perdido por Cem (1973), Trânsito Local (2000) and A Noite do Golpe de Estado (2001). See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

See the TV shows set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Utopia" and Season 2 of "The Mandalorian."

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 25 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paulo de Carvalho's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Perdido por Cem Paulo de Carvalho
(1973)
(2000)
Crónica dos Bons Malandros Arnaldo Figurante
(1984)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Composer | Soundtrack | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2005-2006 Dei-te Quase Tudo (TV Series)
Zé Ferrão
- Episode #1.117 (2006) ... Zé Ferrão
- Episode #1.116 (2006) ... Zé Ferrão
- Episode #1.115 (2006) ... Zé Ferrão
- Episode #1.114 (2006) ... Zé Ferrão
- Episode #1.113 (2006) ... Zé Ferrão
 1996 Docas (TV Series) (1996)
 1988 Lá em Casa Tudo Bem (TV Series)
Toni Fantômas
- Um Pássaro na Mão (1988) ... Toni Fantômas
 1984 Crónica dos Bons Malandros
Arnaldo Figurante
 1973 Perdido por Cem
Paulo de Carvalho
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (119 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Portugal]

Alternate Names:

Os Amigos
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His song "E Depois do Adeus", winner of the Portuguese Song Festival of 1974, airing on the radio at 8h00pm on April 24th 1974, although not a political song, was the first sign for the beginning of the Portuguese Revolution of the Carnations of April 25th 1974. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed