No photo available. Represent Katrien De Becker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 151,790 this week

Katrien De Becker

Katrien De Becker was born on May 21, 1971 in Ukkel, Belgium. She is an actress, known for Spoed (2000), Vermist (2008) and Droge voeding kassa 4 (2001). See full bio »

Ben Barnes' "Punisher" Character Is Back for Vengeance

"The Punisher" star shares Season 2 insight and his best Punisher impression.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 50 people
created 01 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katrien De Becker's work have you seen?

Known For

Spoed Lynn Houben / Sonja / Patsy
(2000-2008)
Vermist Greet Daelemans
(2016)
Droge voeding kassa 4 Frie Ratajczak
(2001-2002)
Witse Bie Stallaert / Arianne Poirrier / Sarah Paulus
(2004-2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2018 HannaH (Short) (completed)
Mum
 2009-2016 Familie (TV Series)
June Van Damme
- Episode #1.5804 (2016) ... June Van Damme
- Episode #1.5776 (2016) ... June Van Damme
- Episode #1.5773 (2016) ... June Van Damme (credit only)
- Episode #1.5772 (2016) ... June Van Damme (credit only)
- Episode #1.5771 (2016) ... June Van Damme (credit only)
 2016 Koffie (Short)
Daughter
 2016 Vermist (TV Series)
Greet Daelemans
- Frank (2016) ... Greet Daelemans
 2014-2015 De Komedie Compagnie (TV Series)
- Kassa Kassa (2015)
 2006-2014 Aspe (TV Series)
Christel Van Veen / Yvette
- Stille getuige (2014) ... Christel Van Veen
- Moord op de antiquair (2006) ... Yvette
 2013 Wolven (TV Series)
Ann Geuens
- Als de wolven huilen (2013) ... Ann Geuens
- De grote wolf (2013) ... Ann Geuens
- Alonso (2013) ... Ann Geuens
- De prinses uit het oosten (2013) ... Ann Geuens
 2012 Koekjes Voor Patrick (Short)
Rita
 2004-2010 Witse (TV Series)
Bie Stallaert / Arianne Poirrier / Sarah Paulus
- De informant II (2010) ... Bie Stallaert
- De informant I (2010) ... Bie Stallaert
- De brouwerij (2006) ... Arianne Poirrier
- Meubelland Paulus (2004) ... Sarah Paulus
 2001-2010 F.C. De Kampioenen (TV Series)
Brenda / Sandrine Costermans
- Noblesse oblige (2010) ... Sandrine Costermans
- Bloemetjes en bijtjes (2003) ... Brenda
- Vuil spel (2001) ... Brenda
 2008 Happy Singles (TV Series)
Monica Beyers
- Parijs (2008) ... Monica Beyers
- Schoenen (2008) ... Monica Beyers
- Trouwjurk (2008) ... Monica Beyers
- Theater (2008) ... Monica Beyers
- Sigaar (2008) ... Monica Beyers
 2000-2008 Spoed (TV Series)
Lynn Houben / Sonja / Patsy
- D-Day (2008) ... Sonja
- De laatste kans (2008) ... Sonja
- Het oog van de beer (2008) ... Sonja
- Belogen en bedrogen (2008) ... Sonja
- Ex-liefde (2008) ... Sonja
 2007 Kinderen van Dewindt (TV Series)
Vrouw van Ludo
- Wie zonder zonde is, werpe de eerste steen (2007) ... Vrouw van Ludo
 2002-2007 Verschoten & zoon (TV Series)
Karen / Julia
- De nieuwe job (2007) ... Karen
- Roefeldag (2002) ... Julia
 2005 Rupel (TV Series)
Dorien Haak
- Met lege handen (2005) ... Dorien Haak
 2004-2005 De wet volgens Milo (TV Series)
Karin Vermaat / Karin Vermaet
- Episode #1.13 (2005) ... Karin Vermaat
- Episode #1.7 (2005) ... Karin Vermaet
- Episode #1.6 (2005) ... Karin Vermaet
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Karin Vermaat
 1999-2003 Flikken (TV Series)
Ann Gustave / Sofie Willems
- Kunst (2003) ... Ann Gustave
- Uit de doden (2003) ... Ann Gustave
- Schoolplicht (1999) ... Sofie Willems
 2003 Sedes & Belli (TV Series)
Cynthia Walraevens
- Levend lijk (2003) ... Cynthia Walraevens
 2002 Samson en Gert (TV Series)
Suzy
- Gemeentesecretaris Suzy (2002) ... Suzy
 2001-2002 Droge voeding kassa 4 (TV Series)
Frie Ratajczak
- Overuren (2002) ... Frie Ratajczak
- Sonoyora sushi (2002) ... Frie Ratajczak
- Atoomgeleerde (2002) ... Frie Ratajczak
- Moeder mag het niet weten (2002) ... Frie Ratajczak
- Bio onbespoten (2002) ... Frie Ratajczak
 2001 Veel geluk, professor! (TV Mini-Series)
Fried Lomann
- Episode #1.5 (2001) ... Fried Lomann
 1994-2001 Wittekerke (TV Series)
Myriam Smits / Sociaal assistente / Veerle
- Episode #8.56 (2001) ... Myriam Smits
- Episode #8.54 (2001) ... Myriam Smits
- Episode #8.53 (2001) ... Myriam Smits
- Episode #8.52 (2001) ... Myriam Smits
- Episode #8.51 (2001) ... Myriam Smits
 2000-2001 Recht op recht (TV Series)
Sandrine Cuypers / Juriste
- Beschermingsfactor 15 (2001) ... Sandrine Cuypers
- Illegaal (2000) ... Juriste
 2000 De Makelaar (TV Series)
Leen De Bruyn
- Episode #2.5 (2000) ... Leen De Bruyn
 1999 2 straten verder (TV Series)
 1996 Buiten de Zone (TV Series)
Pregnant girl / Cindy
- Afscheid (1996) ... Pregnant girl (uncredited)
- The Next Generation (1996) ... Cindy
 1993-1995 Het park (TV Series)
Tamara
- Episode #1.72 (1995) ... Tamara
- Episode #1.68 (1995) ... Tamara
- Episode #1.67 (1995) ... Tamara
- Episode #1.66 (1995) ... Tamara
- Episode #1.57 (1994) ... Tamara
 1993/I Close
Vera
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Karin De Becker
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed