No photo available. Represent Lia de Aguiar? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 400,489 this week

Lia de Aguiar (1927–2000)

Lia de Aguiar was born on April 30, 1927 in Taubaté, São Paulo, Brazil. She was an actress, known for E o Vento Levou (1956), TV de Vanguarda (1952) and Pérola Negra (1998). She died on June 8, 2000 in Piedade, São Paulo. See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 269 people
created 31 Mar 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lia de Aguiar's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

E o Vento Levou Melanie Hamilton
(1956)
TV de Vanguarda Bernarda Alba / Catherine / Dounia / Gertrude / La Silph / Lola Delaney / Nastasia Filipovna / Regina Giddens
(1952-1958)
Pérola Negra Branca
(1998)
Quase no Céu Actress
(1949)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (43 credits)
 1998 Fascinação (TV Series)
Querubina
 1998 Pérola Negra (TV Series)
Branca
 1997 Chiquititas Brasil (TV Series)
Condessa (1999)
 1997 Os Ossos do Barão (TV Series)
Lupércia
 1996 A Última Semana (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.2 (1996)
- Episode #1.1 (1996)
 1994 Éramos Seis (TV Series)
Dona Marlene
 1983 A Ponte do Amor (TV Series)
 1982 A Força do Amor (TV Series)
Julica
 1981 Partidas Dobradas (TV Series)
Ruth
 1980 Dulcinéa Vai à Guerra (TV Series)
 1980 Drácula, Uma História de Amor (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1980)
 1979 Dinheiro Vivo (TV Series)
Isildinha
- Episode #1.67 (1979) ... Isildinha
- Episode #1.1 (1979) ... Isildinha
 1978 O Direito de Nascer (TV Series)
Consolação
 1977 Éramos Seis (TV Series)
Madre
 1976 Tchan! A Grande Sacada (TV Series)
 1976 Xeque-Mate (TV Series)
Carolina
 1975 Ovelha Negra (TV Series)
Cecília
 1974 A Barba-Azul (TV Series)
Ester
 1973 Vidas Marcadas (TV Series)
 1973 Vendaval (TV Series)
 1972 O Leopardo (TV Series)
Ester
 1972 Os Fidalgos da Casa Mourisca (TV Series)
 1971 Os Deuses Estão Mortos (TV Series)
Eulália
- Episode #1.239 (1971) ... Eulália
- Episode #1.238 (1971) ... Eulália
- Episode #1.237 (1971) ... Eulália
- Episode #1.236 (1971) ... Eulália
- Episode #1.235 (1971) ... Eulália
 1971 Sol Amarelo (TV Series)
 1970 As Pupilas do Senhor Reitor (TV Series)
 1969 Seu Único Pecado (TV Series)
 1969 Algemas de Ouro (TV Series)
 1952-1958 TV de Vanguarda (TV Series)
Lola Delaney / Dounia / Nastasia Filipovna / ...
- Volta Mocidade (1957) ... Lola Delaney
- Pais e Filhos (1957)
 1957 Coração Inquieto (TV Series)
Carolina
 1956 O Sobrado
Maria Valéria Terra
 1956 E o Vento Levou (TV Series)
Melanie Hamilton
 1955 O Contador de Histórias (TV Series)
- Mão no Trinco (1955)
 1955 Engenho das Almas (TV Series)
 1955 Caminhos Sem Fim (TV Series)
Olívia
 1954 Encruzilhada (TV Series)
 1952 Meu Trágico Destino (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1952)
 1951 Sua Vida Me Pertence (TV Series)
 1951 O Comprador de Fazendas
Gilda (voice)
 1950 A Vida Por Um Fio (TV Movie)
 1949 Quase no Céu
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lia Borges de Aguiar
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed