STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 444,736 this week

Sharon Day (I)


Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Sharon Day »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sharon Day's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Known For

The Muppet Movie Costume and Wardrobe Department
(1979)
Otherworld Costume Designer
(1985)
The Burning Zone Costume Designer
(1996-1997)
Zapped! Costume and Wardrobe Department
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (20 credits)
 2004 Doing Hard Time (Video)
 2003 First Annual Miss Dog Beauty Pageant (TV Special) (gowns)
 2003 Like Family (TV Series)
 2002 Do Over (TV Series)
 1999 Get Real (TV Series)
 1998 Rhapsody in Bloom (TV Movie)
 1997 Crisis Center (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1996 Something So Right (TV Series)
 1995 The Wright Verdicts (TV Series)
 1991-1992 The New WKRP in Cincinnati (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Herb's Got a Guy (1992) ... (as Sharon Day Nye)
- Here Comes Everybody: Part 2 (1991) ... (as Sharon Day Nye)
- Every Move a Work of Art (1991) ... (as Sharon Day Nye)
- Where Are We Going? (1991) ... (as Sharon Day Nye)
 1987 Home (TV Movie)
 1986 Rowdies (TV Movie)
 1985-1986 Alfred Hitchcock Presents (TV Series) (21 episodes)
- Road Hog (1986)
- Four O'Clock (1986)
- Deadly Honeymoon (1986)
- The Jar (1986)
- Happy Birthday (1986)
 1985 Sylvester
 1981 Nice Dreams
 1979-1980 The Associates (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- The Censors (1980)
- The First Day (1979)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Sharon Day-Nye | Sharon Day Nye

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed