No photo available. Represent Ashley Taylor Dawson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,894 this week

Ashley Taylor Dawson

Ashley Taylor Dawson was born on January 11, 1982 in Cheshire, England. He is an actor, known for Hollyoaks (1995), Hollyoaks Later (2008) and Northern Soul (2014). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including "Veronica Mars" and Frozen II. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 113 people
created 14 Aug 2015
 
a list of 204 people
created 17 Aug 2014
 
a list of 138 people
created 25 Nov 2013
 
a list of 39 people
created 18 Apr 2014
 
a list of 752 people
created 30 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ashley Taylor Dawson's work have you seen?
1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Hollyoaks Darren Osborne (II) / Darren Osborne / Darren Osbourne
(2005-2019)
Hollyoaks Later Darren Osborne
(2009)
(2014)
StarStreet Ashley
(2001-2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
  Tartarus (announced)
Scott (rumored)
 2005-2019 Hollyoaks (TV Series)
Darren Osborne (II) / Darren Osborne / Darren Osbourne
- Episode #1.5194 (2019) ... Darren Osborne (II)
- Episode #1.5193 (2019) ... Darren Osborne (II)
- Episode #1.5192 (2019) ... Darren Osborne (II)
- Episode #1.5182 (2019) ... Darren Osborne (II)
- Episode #1.5181 (2019) ... Darren Osborne (II)
 2018 The More You Ignore Me
Dr. Desmond
 2014 Tom's Life (TV Mini-Series)
Darren Osborne
- Showtime (2014) ... Darren Osborne
- Consequences (2014) ... Darren Osborne
- The Reconciliation (2014) ... Darren Osborne
- Rock and a Hard Place (2014) ... Darren Osborne
- Get Your Head in the Game (2014) ... Darren Osborne
 2014 Northern Soul
Paul
 2009 Hollyoaks Later (TV Series)
Darren Osborne
- Episode #2.5 (2009) ... Darren Osborne
- Episode #2.4 (2009) ... Darren Osborne
- Episode #2.3 (2009) ... Darren Osborne
- Episode #2.2 (2009) ... Darren Osborne
- Episode #2.1 (2009) ... Darren Osborne
 2001-2002 StarStreet (TV Series)
Ashley
- Video Nasty (2002) ... Ashley
- Time Out (2002) ... Ashley
- Spin Cycle (2002) ... Ashley
- Shop Till You Drop (2002) ... Ashley
- Reality TV (2002) ... Ashley
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in 'Joseph and His Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat' with Darren Day at the Palace Theatre, Manchester, UK.

Alternate Names:

Ashley Taylor-Dawson | allSTARS

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Became a father for the 1st time at the age 29 when his girlfriend (now fiancée) Karen McKay gave birth to their son Buddy Mac Taylor Dawson on March 23, 2011. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed