STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,800 this week

Mildred Davis (I) (1901–1969)


Mildred Davis was born on February 22, 1901 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as Mildred Hillary Davis. She was an actress, known for Safety Last! (1923), A Sailor-Made Man (1921) and Grandma's Boy (1922). She was married to Harold Lloyd. She died on August 18, 1969 in Santa Monica, California, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 6 days ago
 
a list of 35 images
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 1000 people
created 09 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mildred Davis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Safety Last! Mildred, The Girl
(1923)
(1921)
Grandma's Boy Mildred - Harold's Girl
(1922)
Dr. Jack The Sick-Little-Well-Girl
(1922)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (38 credits)
 1927 Too Many Crooks
Ceia Mason
 1923 Condemned
The Girl
 1923 Temporary Marriage
Hazel Manners
 1923 Safety Last!
Mildred, The Girl
 1922 Dr. Jack
The Sick-Little-Well-Girl
 1922 Grandma's Boy
Mildred - Harold's Girl
 1921 Humor Risk (Short)
 1921 A Sailor-Made Man
The Girl
 1921 Never Weaken (Short)
The Girl
 1921 I Do (Short)
The Girl
 1921 Among Those Present (Short)
The Girl
 1921 Now or Never (Short)
The Girl
 1920 Number, Please? (Short)
The Girl
 1920 Get Out and Get Under (Short)
The Girl
 1920 High and Dizzy (Short)
The Girl
 1920 An Eastern Westerner (Short)
The Girl
 1920 Haunted Spooks (Short)
The Girl
 1920/II Getting His Goat (Short)
 1920 His Royal Slyness (Short)
Princess Florelle
 1920 Why Go Home? (Short)
 1920 Red Hot Hottentotts (Short)
 1919 From Hand to Mouth (Short)
The Girl
 1919 The Floor Below (Short)
 1919 Tough Luck (Short)
 1919 Looking for Trouble (Short)
 1919 How Dry I Am (Short)
 1919 It's a Hard Life (Short)
 1919 Order in the Court (Short)
 1919 Giving the Bride Away (Short)
 1919 Call for Mr. Caveman (Short)
Adorable
 1919 All at Sea (Short)
 1919 Start Something (Short)
 1919 All Wrong
Betty Thompson
 1918 A Weaver of Dreams
Margery Gordon
 1918 Bud's Recruit (Short)
Edith's Sister
 1917 Fighting Mad
Lily Sawyer
 1917 What'll We Do with Uncle? (Short)
Flossie
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

14 Articles | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Best friends with actresses Marion Davies, Mary Pickford and Colleen Moore , they would all get together and sew. See more »

Nickname:

Mid

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed