Kenneth Ian Davis


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 80,427 this week
Kenneth Ian Davis was born on May 16, 1968 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor and director, known for Flight of the Navigator (1986), The Real Original Only Authentic Messiah Has Arrived (2019) and The Big Bet (1986). He has been married to Michal Hanit Rubin Davis since November 27, 2011. They have two children. He was previously ... See full bio »

Most Anticipated Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-offs

If it's worth doing once, it's worth doing twice (or more!). Check out these prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 855 people
created 03 Feb 2020
 
a list of 2545 images
created 23 Apr 2020
 
a list of 297 images
created 05 Dec 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kenneth Ian Davis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Flight of the Navigator Kid in Mustang
(1986)
The Big Bet Frank
(1986)
Night Life Rog Davis
(1989)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2019 The Real Original Only Authentic Messiah Has Arrived (Video short)
Kenneth Ian Davis
 1989 Night Life
Rog Davis
 1986 The Big Bet
Frank
 1986 Flight of the Navigator
Kid in Mustang
 1985 The Heavenly Kid
Skateboard Kid (uncredited)
 1985 The New Kids
Chris (uncredited)
 1983 Porky's II: The Next Day
Basketball Player (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2019 The Real Original Only Authentic Messiah Has Arrived (Video short) (executive producer)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »


Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)

Spouse:

Michal Hanit Rubin Davis  (2 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is known globally as the Real Only Original Authentic Messiah. See more »

Nickname:

Ken Davis See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed