Katy Davis (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,408 this week
Demo Reel
4:28 | Demo Reel
Katy Davis was born on December 27, 1985 in Dublin, Ireland. She is known for her work on Motherless Brooklyn (2019), Troopers (2019) and Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015). See full bio »

The Rise of Will Smith

As Will Smith joins the cast of "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" for a reunion on HBO Max, we take a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Motherless Brooklyn
Sun, Nov 29 5:50 PM PST on HBOZ (524)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3679 people
created 14 Jan 2017
 
a list of 44 people
created 24 Jan 2017
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 
a list of 2993 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 3726 people
created 04 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katy Davis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Motherless Brooklyn Inwood Residential Secretary
(2019)
Troopers Valkyrian Prime
(2019)
Avengers: Age of Ultron Additional Crew
(2015)
Dead Bodies Jean Goodman
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2019 Motherless Brooklyn
Inwood Residential Secretary
 2019 Troopers (TV Series)
Valkyrian Prime
- A Shift in Power (2019) ... Valkyrian Prime
- The Telltale Trials (2019) ... Valkyrian Prime
- Return of the Orb (2019) ... Valkyrian Prime
- The Data Quest (2019) ... Valkyrian Prime
- A Disturbance in HR (2019) ... Valkyrian Prime
 2018 Chance Has No Empathy
Female Newscaster
 2018 Grow The F*ck Up (TV Series)
Alex
- Pod (2018) ... Alex
- Kat (2018) ... Alex
 2016 Soho Haus Rules (TV Series)
Maxine Murphy
 2015 Project Hope (Short)
Nurse Shannon
 2014 Absaroka: 'Sins' (Short)
Charlotte
 2014 Zero Impact Home (TV Series short)
Cricket
 2014 Noisemaker Blues (TV Mini-Series)
Karen 'Totes' Reichenbacher
 2013 Honeymooners (Short)
Neabh
 2013 The Fruits (Short)
Ms. Strawberry
 2011 Purple & Green (Short)
Kristy
 2011 I'm So Happy for You (Short)
Katy
 2010 The Soup (TV Series)
Voice Over
- Episode #7.25 (2010) ... Voice Over
 2010 1000 Ways to Die (TV Series documentary)
Moira
- Death Watch (2010) ... Moira
 2004-2006 Stew (TV Series)
Various Characters / Various
- Episode #2.5 (2006) ... Various Characters
- Episode #2.4 (2006) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.7 (2004) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.6 (2004) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.4 (2004) ... Various Characters
 2003 Dead Bodies
Jean Goodman
 2000 Sacred (Short)
Sadie
 1996 My Friend Joe
Aideen
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

DavisFace

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed