STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,147 this week

John A. Davis (I)


John A. Davis was born on October 26, 1961 in the USA. He is a writer and producer, known for Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (2001), The Ant Bully (2006) and The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron, Boy Genius (2002). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 90 people
created 22 Apr 2020
 
a list of 55 people
created 11 Jul 2018
 
a list of 20 people
created 26 Jan 2014
 
a list of 57 people
created 09 Aug 2012
 
a list of 1328 people
created 22 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John A. Davis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (19 credits)
 2010-2013 Planet Sheen (TV Series) (based on characters created by - 26 episodes)
- Banana Quest (2013) ... (based on characters created by - as John Davis)
- Nightmare Sheenario/Drak a Bye Bye (2012) ... (based on characters created by)
- Blunderings/Dawn of the Wedge (2012) ... (based on characters created by)
- MetamorphoSheen/MiSheen Impossible (2012) ... (based on characters created by)
- Raging Belle/Breath Wish (2012) ... (based on characters created by)
  The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron, Boy Genius (TV Series) (created by - 35 episodes, 2002 - 2006) (creator - 20 episodes, 2002 - 2006) (story - 1 episode, 2002)
- El Magnifico/Best in Show (2006) ... (creator)
- King of Mars (2006) ... (creator)
- How to Sink a Sub/Lady Sings the News (2006) ... (creator)
- Who Framed Jimmy Neutron?/Flippy (2006) ... (creator)
 2006 The Ant Bully (written by)
 2006 The Jimmy Timmy Power Hour 3: The Jerkinators! (TV Movie) (creator "The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron, Boy Genius")
 2006 The Ant Bully (TV Mini Series short) (7 episodes)
- Pea Brains (2006)
- Arrival (2006)
- Monster Truck (2006)
- Please Help (2006)
 2006 The Jimmy Timmy Power Hour 2: When Nerds Collide (TV Movie) (creator "The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron, Boy Genius")
 2005 Jimmy Neutron: Attack of the Twonkies (TV Movie) (creator)
 2004 The Jimmy Timmy Power Hour (TV Movie) ("The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron, Boy Genius" created by)
 2003 Nickelodeon Toon Twister 3D (Video Game)
 2002 Nickmas (TV Mini Series)
 2002 Santa vs. the Snowman 3D (Short) (written by)
 2002 Nickelodeon Party Blast (Video Game) (based on characters created by)
 2001 Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (based on the television series created by) / (screenplay by) / (story by)
 2000 Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius Shorts (TV Series short) (1 episode)
- Carl Squared (2000)
 1998 Jingaroo - The Water Tree and Other Stories (Video short) (writer: "Flapjack Attack")
 1998 Jimmy Neutron: Runaway Rocketboy! (Short) (story by) / (written by)
 1997 Santa vs. the Snowman (TV Short)
 1995 Johnny Quasar (Short)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Animation department (7 credits)
Show Show Sound department (6 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (7 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

John A.D. | John Davis

Spouse:

Kim Davis

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed