Gray Davis (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 618,583 this week
Gray Davis was born on December 26, 1942 in Bronx, New York, USA as Joseph Graham Davis Jr. He is known for his work on 25 to Life: Ice T Presents (2008), Gerrymandering (2010) and California State of Mind: The Legacy of Pat Brown (2011). He has been married to Sharon Lee Ryer since February 20, 1983. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Top-Rated Holiday Classics to Watch Now

We've got a holiday classic for everyone on your list with a selection of highly-rated movies according to IMDb users.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 356 people
created 05 Nov 2020
 
a list of 440 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 287 people
created 01 Nov 2019
 
a list of 203 people
created 06 Nov 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gray Davis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
 2003 Grand Theft Parsons (special thanks)
 2003 Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (thanks - as Governor Gray Davis)
 1997 An Alan Smithee Film: Burn Hollywood Burn (special thanks - as Lt. Governor Gray Davis)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Yahoo! See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 4 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Gov. Gray Davis | Governor Gray Davis | Lt. Governor Gray Davis

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)

Spouse:

Sharon Lee Ryer
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

We just have to live our lives, otherwise the terrorists win.

Trivia:

Counsel, Loeb & Loeb. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed