STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,098 this week

Fon Davis


Fon Davis was born on July 16, 1970 in Saigon, Vietnam. He is known for BattleBots (2015), Interstellar (2014) and Star Wars (1977). See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

Related News

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fon Davis's work have you seen?

User Polls

12 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

BattleBots Self - Judge / Self
(2015-2016)
Interstellar Visual Effects
(2014)
Star Wars Visual Effects
(1977)
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (12 credits)
 2022 Back to Lyla
 2020 Dare Package (TV Series) (production designer - 5 episodes)
- Dare Package: Halfway There! (2020) ... (production designer)
- Dare Package: I Triple Dog Dare You (2020) ... (production designer)
- Dare Package: The Bro Show! (2020) ... (production designer)
- Dare Package: A Chance at Redemption (2020) ... (production designer)
- Welcome to Dare Package (2020) ... (production designer)
 2020 Cosmic Fling (Short)
 2019 Monsters & Fables (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Chapter 6 (2019)
- Chapter 5 (2019)
- Chapter 4 (2019)
- Chapter 3 (2019)
- Chapter 2 (2019)
 2018 Alien Expedition (Video)
 2017 T.I.M. The Invisible Men (Video short)
 2016 Penelope in the Treehouse (Short)
Show Show Visual effects (35 credits)
Show Show Art department (29 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Special effects (4 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Art director (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (7 credits)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | See more »

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Fonzilla

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed