No photo available. Represent Dan Davis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 177,013 this week

Dan Davis (II)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Dan Davis »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dan Davis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Known For

The Dead Zone
The Dead Zone Art Department
(1983)
Moonstruck
Moonstruck Art Director
(1987)
Beautiful Girls
Beautiful Girls Production Designer
(1996)
The Age of Innocence
The Age of Innocence Art Department
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (35 credits)
 2017-2018 The Americans (TV Series) (22 episodes)
- START (2018)
- Harvest (2018)
- Rififi (2018)
 2017 Doubt (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2017)
 2016-2017 Shooter (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Primer Contact (2017)
- Red on Red (2017)
- Danger Close (2016)
- Killing Zone (2016)
 2016 Ballers (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Game Day (2016)
- Everybody Knows (2016)
- Saturdaze (2016)
 2016 Overwatch (Video Game)
 2014 Power (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Best Laid Plans (2014)
- Loyalty (2014)
- Who You With? (2014)
- I Gotta Go (2014)
- Who Are You? (2014)
 2012-2013 666 Park Avenue (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Lazarus (2013)
- Hypnos (2012)
 2012 40 (TV Movie)
 2011 The Oranges
 2011 Alphas (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2011)
 2010 How to Make It in America (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Never Say Die (2010)
- Keep on Truck'n (2010)
- Good Vintage (2010)
- Big in Japan (2010)
- Unhappy Birthday (2010)
 2009 Cupid (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- My Fair Masseuse (2009)
- Left of the Dial (2009)
- Shipping Out (2009)
- Live and Let Spy (2009)
 2009 New in Town
 2006-2007 Six Degrees (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Ray's Back (2007)
- Sedgewick's (2007)
 2006 Covert One: The Hades Factor (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2006)
- Episode #1.1 (2006)
 2005 In Her Shoes
 2003 How to Deal
 2003 A Guy Thing
 2001 Life with Judy Garland: Me and My Shadows (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2001)
- Episode #1.1 (2001)
 2000 Lucky Numbers
 1999 A Slight Case of Murder (TV Movie)
 1996 Michael
 1996 Eddie
 1994 The Ref
Show Show Art director (13 credits)
Show Show Art department (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Daniel R. Davis

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed