No photo available. Represent Altovise Davis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,112 this week

Altovise Davis (1943–2009)

Altovise Davis was born on August 30, 1943 in Charlotte, North Carolina, USA as Altovise Joanne Gore. She was an actress, known for Can't Stop the Music (1980), Kingdom of the Spiders (1977) and Charlie's Angels (1976). She was married to Sammy Davis Jr.. She died on March 14, 2009 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »
1 video »

Kevin Smith Watched 'Infinity War' How Many Times?

Kevin Smith explains why he was obsessed with this year's "Pop Culture Epic."

Watch our interview

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 275 people
created 27 Apr 2017
 
list image
a list of 1128 people
created 19 Aug 2012
 
a list of 112 people
created 30 Aug 2015
 
a list of 20 people
created 15 Mar 2017
 
a list of 899 people
created 01 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Altovise Davis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Can't Stop the Music Alicia Edwards
(1980)
(1977)
Charlie's Angels Altovise Davis
(1977)
Boardwalk Mrs. Bell
(1979)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 1980 CHiPs (TV Series)
Altovise Davis
- The Great 5K Star Race and Boulder Wrap Party: Part 2 (1980) ... Altovise Davis (uncredited)
 1980 Can't Stop the Music
Alicia Edwards
 1979 Boardwalk
Mrs. Bell
 1977 Charlie's Angels (TV Series)
Altovise Davis
- Sammy Davis, Jr. Kidnap Caper (1977) ... Altovise Davis
 1977 Kingdom of the Spiders
Birch Colby
 1976 Pipe Dreams
Lydia
 1974 Welcome to Arrow Beach
Deputy Molly (as Altovise Gore)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (20 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Altovise Davis aka Sammy Jr. & Altovise | Sammy Jr. & Altovise | Altovise Gore

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Told Essence magazine in 2004 that she struggled with alcoholism, and moved to Pennsylvania at one point to go through an alcohol treatment program. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed