No photo available. Represent Sharron Davies? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,884 this week

Sharron Davies (I)

Sharron Davies was born on November 1, 1962 in Plymouth, Devon, England. She is an actress, known for The Optimist (1983), 3-2-1 (1978) and Olympic Games (1936). She has been married to Tony Kingston since 2002. They have one child. She was previously married to Derek Redmond and John Crisp. See full bio »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Watch everything you need to see from this week’s epic trailers including Captain Marvel, "Maniac," and Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1074 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sharron Davies's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Optimist
The Optimist The Girl
(1983)
3-2-1
3-2-1 Father Christmas
(1987)
Olympic Games
Olympic Games Herself - Swimming Interviewer
(1936)
Commonwealth Games
Commonwealth Games Herself - Live Swimming Reporter / Herself - Swimming Reporter
(2014)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1983 The Optimist (TV Series)
The Girl
- Sea Dreams (1983) ... The Girl
Show Show Self (51 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Once shampoo See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Amazon | Sharon Davies

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Professional swimmer. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed