STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12 this week

Karl Davies (I)


Karl Davies was born on August 6, 1982 in Manchester, England. He is an actor and producer, known for Happy Valley (2014), Game of Thrones (2011) and Black Sea (2014). See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" ... Need We Say More?

"Game of Thrones" released a teaser, and it tops our list of best trailers of the week.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 images
created 07 May 2016
 
a list of 35 people
created 10 Jan 2017
 
a list of 33 people
created 17 Oct 2011
 
a list of 617 people
created 16 May 2013
 
a list of 360 people
created 26 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karl Davies's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Happy Valley Daniel Cawood
(2014-2016)
Game of Thrones Alton Lannister
(2012)
Black Sea Liam
(2014)
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2019 Chernobyl (TV Mini-Series) (post-production)
- Episode #1.1 (2019)
 2018/II Fractured
Michael
 2018 Cur:few (Short)
Wyatt
 2018 Shakespeare & Hathaway: Private Investigators (TV Series)
Leon Tarsich
- The Fairest Show Means Most Deceit (2018) ... Leon Tarsich
 2016 Brief Encounters (TV Mini-Series)
Terry
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... Terry
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... Terry
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Terry
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Terry
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Terry
 2016 The People Next Door (TV Movie)
Richard
 2014-2016 Happy Valley (TV Series)
Daniel Cawood
- Episode #2.6 (2016) ... Daniel Cawood
- Episode #2.5 (2016) ... Daniel Cawood
- Episode #2.4 (2016) ... Daniel Cawood
- Episode #2.3 (2016) ... Daniel Cawood
- Episode #2.2 (2016) ... Daniel Cawood
 2015 NSFW (Short)
Daniel Greed
 2015 Virtuoso (TV Movie)
Sigmund
 2015 Nipplejesus (Short)
The Disturbed Man
 2015 My Mad Fat Diary (TV Series)
Rob
- Voodoo (2015) ... Rob
- Rewind (2015) ... Rob
- Who Is Stan Ford? (2015) ... Rob
 2014 Home for Christmas
Matt Jones
 2014 Black Sea
Liam
 2014 The Quiet Hour
Jude
 2014 Castles in the Sky
Arnold 'Skip' Wilkins
 2014 The Crimson Field (TV Mini-Series)
L / Cpl Lawrence Prentiss
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... L / Cpl Lawrence Prentiss
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... L / Cpl Lawrence Prentiss
 2013 The Syndicate (TV Series)
Luke
- Episode #2.6 (2013) ... Luke
- Episode #2.5 (2013) ... Luke
- Episode #2.4 (2013) ... Luke
- Episode #2.3 (2013) ... Luke
- Episode #2.2 (2013) ... Luke
 2012 Game of Thrones (TV Series)
Alton Lannister
- A Man Without Honor (2012) ... Alton Lannister
- The Night Lands (2012) ... Alton Lannister
- The North Remembers (2012) ... Alton Lannister
 2011 The Case (TV Mini-Series)
Dan Stanley
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... Dan Stanley
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Dan Stanley
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Dan Stanley
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Dan Stanley
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Dan Stanley
 2010 Midsomer Murders (TV Series)
Luke Woodley
- The Made-to-Measure Murders (2010) ... Luke Woodley
 2009 Spunkbubble (Short)
Tech Officer Harris
 2007-2009 Kingdom (TV Series)
Lyle Anderson
- Episode #3.6 (2009) ... Lyle Anderson
- Episode #3.5 (2009) ... Lyle Anderson
- Episode #3.4 (2009) ... Lyle Anderson
- Episode #3.3 (2009) ... Lyle Anderson
- Episode #3.2 (2009) ... Lyle Anderson
 2007 Octane
Brent Black
 2007 A Very British Sex Scandal (TV Movie)
John 'Johnny' Reynolds
 2006 Me and Her (Short)
Damien
 2001-2005 Emmerdale Farm (TV Series)
Robert Sugden
- Episode #1.4159 (2005) ... Robert Sugden
- Episode #1.4155 (2005) ... Robert Sugden
- Episode #1.4152 (2005) ... Robert Sugden
- Episode #1.4149 (2005) ... Robert Sugden
- Episode #1.4148 (2005) ... Robert Sugden
 2002 The Hidden City (TV Series)
Clive
 2001 The Bill (TV Series)
Danny Lloyd
- Crush (2001) ... Danny Lloyd
 2000-2001 Peak Practice (TV Series)
Nick Pullen
- Bad Medicine (2001) ... Nick Pullen
- Blind Spot (2001) ... Nick Pullen
- Crossfire (2001) ... Nick Pullen
- Trust in Me (2001) ... Nick Pullen
- Win Some, Lose Some (2001) ... Nick Pullen
 2000 Fat Friends (TV Series)
Rick Ashburn
- Fat Chance (2000) ... Rick Ashburn
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Karl Davis

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Took the Sunday Sport to the UK Press Complaints Commission for an inaccurate story about him. Their story was found to be untrue and they removed it from their on-line database and promised not to repeat it in any further publications. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed