STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,049 this week

Jim Davidson (I)


Jim Davidson was born in Pennsylvania January 18, 1963 as the middle of three children. He graduated from Selinsgrove High School. Jim got his Bachelor of Science from Lehigh University. Later, he works as a public accountant for Price Waterhouse Cooper in New York before he was discovered by a model agency. The modeling led to guest appearances in... See full bio »

2018 Emmy Award Highlights

The winners, the wedding proposals, the WTF? Relive the best of the Emmys now!

Everything you may have missed

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 341 people
created 12 Dec 2015
 
a list of 250 people
created 29 Jul 2012
 
a list of 961 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 279 people
created 07 Feb 2011
 
a list of 490 people
created 17 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jim Davidson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pacific Blue
Pacific Blue T.C. Callaway / Off. / Sgt. T.C. Callaway / Sgt. / Lt. T.C. Callaway / Lt. Terence 'T.C.' Callaway / Lt. Terence "T.C." Callaway
(1996-2000)
18 Wheels of Justice
18 Wheels of Justice Jesse James Rader
(2000)
Guiding Light
Guiding Light Alonzo Baptiste / Prince William Winslow / Alonzo
(2001-2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2001-2007 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Alonzo Baptiste / Prince William Winslow / Alonzo
- Episode #1.15289 (2007) ... Alonzo
- Episode dated 11 January 2002 (2002) ... Alonzo Baptiste / Prince William Winslow
- Episode dated 10 January 2002 (2002) ... Alonzo Baptiste / Prince William Winslow
- Episode dated 7 January 2002 (2002) ... Alonzo Baptiste / Prince William Winslow
- Episode dated 5 September 2001 (2001) ... Alonzo Baptiste / Prince William Winslow
 2005 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Rod Merrick
- Identity (2005) ... Rod Merrick
 2005 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Dr. Johnny Berlanti
- Episode #1.4469 (2005) ... Dr. Johnny Berlanti
- Episode #1.4468 (2005) ... Dr. Johnny Berlanti
 2003 Submarines (Video)
Arlington
 2003 Disaster
Roger
 2000 18 Wheels of Justice (TV Series)
Jesse James Rader
- Revelation (2000) ... Jesse James Rader
- Caged (2000) ... Jesse James Rader
- Legacy of Blood (2000) ... Jesse James Rader
 2000 Charmed (TV Series)
Evan Stone
- Astral Monkey (2000) ... Evan Stone
 2000 Pensacola: Wings of Gold (TV Series)
Mark Davis / Davidson
- Answered Prayers (2000) ... Mark Davis / Davidson
 1996-2000 Pacific Blue (TV Series)
T.C. Callaway / Off. / Sgt. T.C. Callaway / ...
- Snafu (2000) ... Off. / Sgt. T.C. Callaway
- Blind Eye (2000) ... Off. / Sgt. T.C. Callaway
- Kidnapped (2000) ... Off. / Sgt. T.C. Callaway
- Betrayal (2000) ... Off. / Sgt. T.C. Callaway
- Disrobed (2000) ... Off. / Sgt. T.C. Callaway
 2000 Ally McBeal (TV Series)
Process Server
- Over the Rainbow (2000) ... Process Server
 1997 The Sentinel (TV Series)
Mitch Jaeger
- Warriors (1997) ... Mitch Jaeger
 1996 Reasons of the Heart
Berkeley Russell
 1995 Last Gasp
Julian Weeks
 1995 Crowfoot (TV Movie)
Det. Nick Crowfoot
 1995 Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (TV Series)
Assassin / Boomer
- Whine, Whine, Whine (1995) ... Assassin
- Individual Responsibility (1995) ... Boomer (uncredited)
 1994 Monster Wars (TV Series)
Pit Reporter (1994)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

James F. Davidson

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(2005-) Between smaller acting parts in different TV series etc, he is working as a CPA. See more »

Nickname:

Jimmy

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed