No photo available. Represent Alexis Davidoff? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,082,946 this week

Alexis Davidoff (1893–1972)

Alexis Davidoff was born on May 12, 1893 in Saratov, Russia. He is known for his work on Juvenile Jungle (1958), Affair in Reno (1957) and Accused of Murder (1956). He was married to Frances Mack. He died on November 30, 1972 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 673 people
created 12 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexis Davidoff's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Juvenile Jungle Costume and Wardrobe Department
(1958)
Affair in Reno Costume and Wardrobe Department
(1957)
Accused of Murder Costume and Wardrobe Department
(1956)
Tempest Miscellaneous Crew
(1928)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (21 credits)
 1964 Apache Rifles (wardrobe)
 1964 A Distant Trumpet (wardrobe: men - uncredited)
 1963 PT 109 (wardrobe - uncredited)
 1961 The Explosive Generation (wardrobe)
 1961 The Hoodlum Priest (costume supervisor)
 1961 Three Blondes in His Life (costumer)
 1958 Man or Gun (costumer supervisor)
 1958 Juvenile Jungle (wardrobe supervisor)
 1958 Young and Wild (costume supervisor)
 1957 Gunfire at Indian Gap (costume supervisor)
 1957 The Crooked Circle (wardrobe supervisor)
 1957 Panama Sal (costume supervisor)
 1957 The Wayward Girl (costume supervisor)
 1957 Taming Sutton's Gal (costume supervisor)
 1957 The Last Stagecoach West (costume supervisor)
 1957 The Lawless Eighties (costume supervisor)
 1957 Spoilers of the Forest (costume supervisor)
 1957 Hell's Crossroads (costume supervisor)
 1957 Affair in Reno (costume supervisor)
 1957 Duel at Apache Wells (costume supervisor)
 1956 Accused of Murder (wardrobe supervisor)
Show Show Actor (16 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alexis D. Davidoff
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed