STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 30,718 this week

Craig David (I)


Craig David was born on May 5, 1981 in Southampton, Hampshire, England. He is an actor and composer, known for About Time (2013), Osmosis Jones (2001) and Bridget Jones's Diary (2001). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 07 Oct 2020
 
a list of 200 people
created 11 Nov 2016
 
a list of 54 people
created 05 Apr 2019
 
a list of 478 people
created 02 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Craig David's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

About Time Soundtrack
(2013)
Osmosis Jones Soundtrack
(2001)
(2001)
Sex and the City Soundtrack
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (66 credits)
 2021 Craig David & MNEK: Who You Are (Music Video)
Craig David
 2021 The KSI Show
Craig David
 2019 Craig David: Do You Miss Me Much (Music Video)
Craig David
 2019 Craig David: When You Know What Love Is (Music Video)
Craig David
 2018 Big Narstie Feat. Craig David & Star.One: Sunshine (Lyric Version) (Music Video)
Craig David (singing voice)
 2018 James Hype Feat. Craig David: No Drama (Music Video)
Craig David
 2018 Yungen Feat. Craig David: Intimate (Music Video)
Craig David
 2018 Craig David Feat. Yxng Bane: Magic (Music Video)
Craig David
 2018 Craig David Feat. Bastille: I Know You (Music Video)
Craig David
 2017 Who Shot Simon Cowell? (TV Movie)
Party Guest
 2017 Craig David: Heartline (Music Video)
Craig David
 2016 Craig David: Change My Love (Music Video)
Craig David
 2016 Craig David: All We Needed (Music Video)
Craig David
 2016 Craig David: 16 (Carnival Edition) (Music Video)
Craig David
 2016 Craig David & Sigala: Ain't Giving Up (Music Video)
Craig David
 2016 Hardwell & Craig David: No Holding Back (Music Video)
Craig David
 2016 Craig David: One More Time (Music Video)
Craig David
 2016 Blonde & Craig David: Nothing Like This (Music Video)
Craig David
 2016 Katy B & Craig David & Major Lazer: Who Am I (Music Video)
Craig David
 2016 Craig David x Big Narstie: When the Bassline Drops (Music Video)
Craig David
 2014 UNICEF: Imagine (Music Video short)
Craig David
 2012 Timati Feat. Craig David: Sex in the Bathroom (Music Video)
Craig David
 2012 Stereo Palma Feat. Craig David: Our Love (Music Video)
David Craig (voice)
 2012 Dim Chris & Craig David Feat. Rosette: Bits N Pieces (Music Video)
Craig David
 2010 Remady Feat. Craig David: Do It on My Own (Music Video)
Craig David
 2010 Craig David: All Alone Tonight (Stop, Look, Listen) (Music Video)
Craig David
 2010 Craig David: One More Lie (Standing in the Shadows) (Music Video)
Craig David
 2008 Craig David: Insomnia (Music Video)
Craig David
 2008 Craig David Feat. Tinchy Stryder: Where's Your Love (Music Video)
Craig David
 2008 Craig David: Officially Yours (Music Video)
Craig David
 2008 Craig David: 6 of 1 Thing (Music Video)
Craig David
 2007 Craig David: Hot Stuff (Let's Dance) (Music Video)
Craig David
 2007 Kano Feat. Craig David: This Is the Girl (Music Video)
Craig David
 2006 Craig David: Unbelievable (Music Video)
Craig David
 2005 Craig David: All the Way (Music Video)
Craig David
 2005 Craig David: Don't Love You No More (I'm Sorry) (Music Video)
Craig David
 2003 Craig David: Personal (Music Video)
Craig David
 2003 Craig David: Spanish (Music Video)
Craig David
 2003 Craig David: World Filled with Love (Music Video)
Craig David
 2003 Bo' Selecta! (TV Series)
Craig David
- Episode #2.8 (2003) ... Craig David
 2003 Craig David Feat. Sting: Rise & Fall (Music Video)
Craig David
 2003 Craig David: Hidden Agenda (Music Video)
Craig David
 2002 Craig David: What's Your Flava? (Music Video)
Craig David
 2002 Craig David: Walking Away (US Version) (Music Video)
Craig David
 2001 Craig David: Fill Me In, Version 2 (Music Video)
Craig David
 2001 Craig David: Rendezvous (Music Video)
Craig David
 2000 Artful Dodger Feat. Robbie Craig & Craig David: Woman Trouble (Music Video)
David Craig (voice)
 2000 Craig David: 7 Days (Music Video)
Craig David
 2000 Craig David: Walking Away, Version 1 (Music Video)
Craig David
 2000 Craig David: Fill Me In, Version 1 (Music Video)
Craig David
 1999 Artful Dodger Feat. Craig David: Re-Rewind (The Crowd Say Bo Selecta) (Music Video)
Craig David (singing voice)
Show Show Composer (56 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (42 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (159 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Slicker Than Your Average", 2002. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kreyg Devid

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)

Parents:

Loftus, Tina | David, George
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grew up on one of the toughest neighbourhoods in Southampton, The Holyrood estate. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed