STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,176,732 this week

Dave (I)


Dave was born on May 4, 1944 in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands. He is an actor and composer, known for Mesrine: Public Enemy No. 1 (2008), Pédale dure (2004) and La une est à vous (1987). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 159 people
created 08 Dec 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2008)
Pédale dure Soundtrack
(2004)
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2011-2021 Yes vous aime (TV Series)
- Pilote Ub'Air (2011)
 2020 I Love You Coiffure (TV Movie)
L'homme au bord de la route
 2013 A Song for Mama
Dave
 2010 Le grand restaurant (TV Series)
Un client du restaurant
- Le grand restaurant/Avant travaux (2010) ... Un client du restaurant
 2006 Swimming Away (Short)
Présentateur télé-achat
 2003 The Car Keys
Un comédien qui refuse de tourner avec Laurent
 2001 La cape et l'épée (TV Series)
Le ménestrel
- Des capes et des pets (2001) ... Le ménestrel
 2000 Elie annonce Semoun (Video)
Various Characters
 1981 Dickie-roi (TV Mini Series)
Dickie-Roi
- Episode #1.6 (1981) ... Dickie-Roi
- Episode #1.5 (1981) ... Dickie-Roi
- Episode #1.4 (1981) ... Dickie-Roi
- Episode #1.3 (1981) ... Dickie-Roi
- Episode #1.2 (1981) ... Dickie-Roi
 1979 L'esprit de famille
Dave
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (165 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Offical web page

Alternate Names:

Dave Levenbach

Height:

5' 7¼" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Popular singer in the 70s in Europe. See more »

Trademark:

Strong Dutch accent See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed