No photo available. Represent Wolfgang Dauner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 563,900 this week

Wolfgang Dauner

Wolfgang Dauner was born on December 30, 1935 in Stuttgart, Germany. He is a composer and actor, known for Faust (1926), Grandison (1979) and Tatort (1970). He has been married to Randi Bubat since 1991. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 91 people
created 31 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wolfgang Dauner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Faust Composer
(1926)
Grandison Composer
(1979)
Tatort Composer
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (34 credits)
 2006 Im Netz (TV Short)
 2004 Ein Gauner Gottes (TV Movie)
 2001 Hans Kammerer, Architekt (Documentary short)
 1997 Tod im Labor (TV Movie)
 1997 Der Weihnachtsmörder (TV Movie)
 1996 Schwurgericht (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 1988 Crash (TV Movie)
 1987 Der Schrei der Eule (TV Movie)
 1987 Tot oder lebendig (TV Movie)
 1986 Kennwort Möwe (TV Movie)
 1982 Die Murmel (TV Movie)
 1981 Ja und Nein (TV Movie)
 1981 Klavierspiele (TV Movie)
 1981 Tatort (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Nebengeschäfte (1981)
 1980 Ein Mann von gestern (TV Movie)
 1979 Grandison
 1978 Kameliendame (TV Movie)
 1978 Wo geht's lang, Kutti? (TV Movie)
 1976 Romeo und Julia (TV Movie)
 1975 Comenius (TV Movie)
 1974 Die Bettelprinzess (TV Movie)
 1974 Eine ungeliebte Frau (TV Movie)
 1974 Die Kriegsbraut (TV Movie)
 1973 Das blaue Hotel (TV Movie)
 1973 Endstation (TV Movie)
 1971 La vase (TV Movie)
 1970 Päng! - Für Erwachsene verboten (TV Series) (as Wolfgang-Dauner-Trio)
 1926 Faust (1976)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

The Jazz Pages

Alternate Names:

Et Cetera | Wolfgang-Dauer-Trio | Wolfgang-Dauner-Trio
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of famous German drummer Florian Dauner.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed