No photo available. Represent Elfriede Datzig? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,139,890 this week

Elfriede Datzig (1922–1946)

Elfriede Datzig was born on July 26, 1922 in Vienna, Austria. She was an actress, known for Die falsche Braut (1945), Der ewige Klang (1943) and Sieben Briefe (1944). She was married to Albert Hehn. She died on January 27, 1946 in Ramsau bei Berchtesgaden, Bavaria, Germany. See full bio »

Kevin Smith Watched 'Infinity War' How Many Times?

Kevin Smith explains why he was obsessed with this year's "Pop Culture Epic."

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 253 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 400 people
created 08 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elfriede Datzig's work have you seen?

Known For

Die falsche Braut Rosl Mang
(1945)
Der ewige Klang Therese
(1943)
Sieben Briefe Lilly Burger
(1944)
Der weiße Traum Ice-skater (Unfinished)
(1943)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 1945 Die falsche Braut
Rosl Mang
 1944 Sieben Briefe
Lilly Burger
 1943 Schwarz auf Weiß
Nelly, the kid
 1943 Reisebekanntschaft
Elli Werner
 1943 Der weiße Traum
Ice-skater (Unfinished)
 1943 Der ewige Klang
Therese
 1943 Der Ochsenkrieg
Julia Someiner
 1942 Dr. Crippen an Bord (scenes deleted)
 1942 Die heimliche Gräfin
Antschi, Gräfin Dorival
 1941 Die Kellnerin Anna
Veronika
 1941 Dreimal Hochzeit
Magd von Vera Petrowna (uncredited)
 1940 Rosen in Tirol
Christl von der Post
 1940 Meine Tochter lebt in Wien
Gretl Klaghofer
 1939 Fräulein Figaro (Short)
Fräulin Figarro
 1939 Anthony the Last
Leni Lugauer
 1939 Hotel Sacher
Frau Stoppeling
 1938 Finale
Franzi / F: Francine
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2002 Bellaria - So lange wir leben! (Documentary) (thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1976 Wienfilm 1896-1976
Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2002 Bellaria - So lange wir leben! (Documentary)
Herself (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 1 Interview | 8 Articles | 18 Pictorials | 20 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Elfriede Datzig-Hehn | Elfriede Datzik | Elfi
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Buried in Horn, N.Ö. Prager Strasse, Cemetery with her mother & father to the North West, of Vienna, Austria. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed