STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,276 this week

Dominique Darel (1950–1978)


Dominique Darel was born in 1950. She was an actress, known for La cosa buffa (1972), Death in Venice (1971) and Difficile morire (1977). She died on June 4, 1978 in Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes, France. See full bio »

Born:

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1332 people
created 24 Jan 2020
 
a list of 4158 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 677 people
created 09 Jul 2016
 
a list of 499 people
created 07 Jun 2018
 
a list of 1142 people
created 24 Apr 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dominique Darel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

La cosa buffa Marika
(1972)
Death in Venice English Tourist
(1971)
(1977)
Sepolta viva Dominique de Fontenoy
(1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 1978 Ho visto uccidere Ben Barka (TV Mini Series)
Una donna
- Episode #1.2 (1978) ... Una donna
 1977 Il nero muove (TV Movie)
Angela
 1974 Year One
Romana De Gasperi
 1974 Blood for Dracula
Saphiria
 1973 Sepolta viva
Dominique de Fontenoy
 1972 The Grand Duel
Elizabeth
 1972 La cosa buffa
Marika
 1971 Death in Venice
English Tourist
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dominique Darrell

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed