STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,278 this week

Christopher Darden


Christopher Darden was born on April 7, 1956 in Martinez, California, USA as Christopher Allen Darden. He is an actor, known for Style & Substance (1998), Touched by an Angel (1994) and One Hot Summer Night (1998). He has been married to Marcia Carter since August 31, 1997. See full bio »

The Best Book-to-Screen Adaptations in the Works

From summer reads to classic works of fiction, here are some of our most anticipated book-to-screen adaptations on the horizon.

See the full list

The Rise of Charlize Theron

Charlize Theron returns as the villain Cipher in F9. IMDb takes a look at her celebrated career in film and television.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

The '90s: The Last Great Decade?
Great Expectations (S1, Ep1)
Mon, Jun 21 4:00 PM PDT on NGC (075)
The '90s: The Last Great Decade?
Great Expectations (S1, Ep1)
Mon, Jun 21 7:00 PM PDT on NGCP (129)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 71 people
created 26 Sep 2019
 
a list of 87 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 123 people
created 07 Apr 2015
 
a list of 86 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Darden's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Style & Substance Christopher Darden
(1998)
Touched by an Angel Pastor George
(1996)
One Hot Summer Night Detective Mingus
(1998)
Happy Hour Self
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 1999 Sunset Beach (TV Series)
Les Gordon
- Episode #1.569 (1999) ... Les Gordon (uncredited)
- Episode #1.564 (1999) ... Les Gordon (uncredited)
- Episode #1.560 (1999) ... Les Gordon (uncredited)
 1998 One Hot Summer Night (TV Movie)
Detective Mingus
 1998 Style & Substance (TV Series)
Christopher Darden
- Chelsea Gets an Opinion (1998) ... Christopher Darden
 1997 Liar Liar
Lawyer on Courthouse Stairs (uncredited)
 1996 Touched by an Angel (TV Series)
Pastor George
- Sins of the Father (1996) ... Pastor George
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book (with Jess Walter): "In Contempt". New York: HarperCollins. ISBN 0060391839

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Chris Darden
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[Referring to OJ Simpson to having been acquitted of murder]He's out walking around, playing golf. What price has he paid? For having killed Nicole and Ron. See more »

Trivia:

Stopped practicing the law after the O.J. Simpson murder trial in which Simpson was found not guilty. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed