Hülya Darcan


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7 this week
Trailer
1:03 | Trailer
Hülya Darcan was born on April 27, 1951 in Izmir, Turkey. She is an actress, known for Dirilis: Ertugrul (2014), Hakanlarin savasi (1968) and Altin tabancali ajan (1970). She was previously married to Tanju Korel. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 14 people
created 23 Mar 2015
 
a list of 2 people
created 27 Dec 2020
 
list image
a list of 110 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hülya Darcan's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Dirilis: Ertugrul Hayme Ana
(2014-2019)
(1968)
(1970)
Kaderimiz Actress
(1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (81 credits)
 2021-2022 Bir Zamanlar Çukurova (TV Series)
Lutfiye Duman
- 141. Bolum Final (2022) ... Lutfiye Duman
- 140. Bolum (2022) ... Lutfiye Duman
- 139. Bolum (2022) ... Lutfiye Duman
- 138. Bolum (2022) ... Lutfiye Duman
- 137. Bolum (2022) ... Lutfiye Duman
 2020 Seref Sözü (TV Series)
Emsal Adabeyli
- Episode #1.4 (2020) ... Emsal Adabeyli
- Episode #1.3 (2020) ... Emsal Adabeyli
- Episode #1.2 (2020) ... Emsal Adabeyli
- Episode #1.1 (2020) ... Emsal Adabeyli
 2019-2020 Kadin (TV Series)
Cansu
- 81. Bolum - Final (2020) ... Cansu
- 80 bolum (2020) ... Cansu
- 79 bolum (2020) ... Cansu
- 78. Bolum (2020) ... Cansu
- 77. Bolum (2019) ... Cansu
 2014-2019 Dirilis: Ertugrul (TV Series)
Hayme Ana
- 150. Ertugrul (Finale) (2019) ... Hayme Ana
- 149. Ertugrul (2019) ... Hayme Ana
- 148. Ertugrul (2019) ... Hayme Ana
- 147. Ertugrul (2019) ... Hayme Ana
- 146. Ertugrul (2019) ... Hayme Ana
 2019 Lady Winsley
Sercan's Mother
 2012-2014 Dila Hanim (TV Series)
Melike
- Episode #2.27 (2014) ... Melike
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Melike
- Episode #2.26 ... Melike
- Episode #2.24 ... Melike
- Episode #2.21 ... Melike
 2011 Kalbim Seni Seçti (TV Series)
Umran
- 23. Bolum (Final) (2011) ... Umran
- 22. Bolum (2011) ... Umran
- 21. Bolum (2011) ... Umran
- 20. Bolum (2011) ... Umran
- 19. Bolum (2011) ... Umran
 2009-2010 Samanyolu (TV Series)
Feride Saral
- Episode #1.29 (2010) ... Feride Saral
- Episode #1.28 (2010) ... Feride Saral
- Episode #1.26 (2010) ... Feride Saral
- Episode #1.24 (2010) ... Feride Saral
- Episode #1.25 (2010) ... Feride Saral
 2008 Vazgeç Gönlüm (TV Series)
Zeynep
- Episode #2.42 (2008) ... Zeynep
 2007 Tutsak (TV Series)
Begüm Akinhan
 2006 Iyi ki varsin (TV Series)
Berrin
 2005 Zeytin dali (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2005)
- Episode #1.2 (2005)
- Episode #1.1 (2005)
 2004-2005 The Big Lie (TV Series)
Ruksan / Rüksan
- Sezon Finali (2005) ... Ruksan
- Episode #1.29 (2005) ... Ruksan
- Episode #1.28 (2005) ... Ruksan
- Episode #1.27 (2005) ... Ruksan
- Episode #1.26 (2005) ... Ruksan
 2003 Baba (TV Mini Series)
Oya
 2003 Peevish Violet (TV Mini Series)
Handan
- Episode #1.5 (2003) ... Handan
- Episode #1.4 (2003) ... Handan
- Episode #1.3 (2003) ... Handan
- Episode #1.2 (2003) ... Handan
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Handan
 2002 Zeybek atesi (TV Mini Series)
Esma
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... Esma
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... Esma
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Esma
 1995 Bizim ev (TV Series)
Zeynep Denizbey
 1990 Kara elmas (TV Movie)
 1973 Ali'ye Gönül Verdik
Gül
 1973 Kaderimiz
 1973 Daglar Kurbani
Fato
 1972 Insafsiz
Ahmet'in Arkadasi
 1972 Spider
 1970 Altin tabancali ajan
Hülya
 1970 Deliormanli
 1970 Kadin satilmaz
Gul
 1970 Kanli kader
 1970 Kara leke
 1970 Live Target
 1970 Yasli gelin
 1969 Ana yüregi
 1969 Asi kabadayi
 1969 Asrin krali
 1969 Çakircali Mehmet Efe
Ayse
 1969 Çile
 1969 Disi eskiya
Sabah
 1969 Kanli gelinlik
Ayse
 1969 Sabah olmasin
 1969 Sirvan
 1968 Dertli pinar
 1968 Gang of Women
Aida
 1968 Sinanoglu
 1968 Kara kartal
 1967 Çelik bilek
 1967 Kanunsuz toprak
Zeynep

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hülya Korel

Spouse:

Tanju Korel  (his death)  (2 children)

Children:

Bergüzar Korel
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Second daughter Bergüzar Korel born September 2, 1982 in Istanbul, Turkey. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed