No photo available. Represent Danyel Gérard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,152,698 this week

Danyel Gérard

Danyel Gérard was born on March 7, 1939 in Paris, France as Gérard Daniel Kherlakian. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danyel Gérard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Way of the Gun Soundtrack
(2000)
(1964)
(1963)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
 2014 Femmefille (Documentary) (performer: "Mélodie, Mélodie") / (writer: "Mélodie, Mélodie")
 2000 The Way of the Gun ("Piano Concerto No. 23A K.488")
  Pee-wee's Playhouse (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 1990) (writer - 1 episode, 1990)
- Something to Do (1990) ... (performer: "Youpi ya tamouré") / (writer: "Youpi ya tamouré")
 1968 Télé dimanche (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 22 September 1968 (1968) ... (performer: "La Chanson du Maçon")
 1967 Peggio per me... meglio per te (writer: "Peggio per me" - as Gerard)
 1966 Un gangster venuto da Brooklyn (writer: "Ridera" - as Gerard)
 1964 L'amour avec des si (performer: "Je", "Avec des si...") / (writer: "Je", "Avec des si...")
  Age tendre et tête de bois (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 1963) (writer - 1 episode, 1963)
- Episode dated 16 February 1963 (1963) ... (performer: "Youpi ya tamouré") / (writer: "Youpi ya tamouré")
 1959 La nuit des traqués (performer: "Samy") / (writer: "Samy")
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Danyel Gerard | Daniel Gérard
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed