No photo available. Represent Harold Daniels? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 249,030 this week

Harold Daniels (I) (1903–1971)

Harold Daniels was born on June 25, 1903 in Buffalo, New York, USA. He was a director and actor, known for The Woman from Tangier (1948), Port Sinister (1953) and They Met in Argentina (1941). He died on December 27, 1971 in Hollywood, California, USA. See full bio »

Lance Reddick Reveals a New Side in 'John Wick'

The acclaimed actor stretches his range with John Wick: Chapter 3 and plays with how he says the name of "Bosch."

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 
list image
a list of 286 people
created 19 Jun 2014
 
a list of 1164 people
created 05 Feb 2012
 
list image
a list of 10 people
created 04 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harold Daniels's work have you seen?

Known For

(1948)
Port Sinister Director
(1953)
(1941)
(1958)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (25 credits)
 1974 Annabelle Lee
 1962 Ten Girls Ago (TV Movie)
 1961 The Phantom (TV Movie)
 1961 Death Valley Days (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1959 Colt .45 (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Confession (1959)
 1957 Bayou
 1955-1956 TV Reader's Digest (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- If I Were Rich (1955)
 1955 Fury (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1954 Hazard House (Short)
 1953 Port Sinister
 1952 Your Jeweler's Showcase (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Street of Night (1952)
 1952 Cowboy G-Men (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Bounty Jumpers (1952)
 1952 My Hero (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Oil Land (1952)
 1951 Roadblock
 1943 Journey to Yesterday (Short)
 1943 Trifles That Win Wars (Short)
 1942 The Greatest Gift (Short)
Show Show Actor (20 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Howard Daniels
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed