No photo available. Represent Bill Damaschke? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 75,557 this week

Bill Damaschke

Bill Damaschke was born on November 20, 1963 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. See full bio »
1 video »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6663 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill Damaschke's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. See more awards »

Known For

Shark Tale Producer
(2004)
Kung Fu Panda Producer
(2008)
(2000)
Pocahontas Miscellaneous Crew
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2017 Michael Jackson's Halloween (TV Movie) (consulting producer)
 2008 Kung Fu Panda (executive producer)
 2006 Over the Hedge (executive producer)
 2004 Shark Tale (producer)
 2000 The Road to El Dorado (co-executive producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (12 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bill Damaschke - Voice of Sanity
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed