Robert Dalva (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 58,196 this week
Trailer
4:38 | Trailer
Robert Dalva was born on April 14, 1942 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an editor and cinematographer, known for Star Wars (1977), Captain America: The First Avenger (2011) and Jurassic Park III (2001). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Black Stallion Returns
Fri, Aug 19 10:00 AM PDT on BYUTV (465)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 11 Nov 2013
 
a list of 57 people
created 07 Nov 2015
 
a list of 7140 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 
a list of 57 people
created 17 Dec 2014
 
a list of 50 people
created 29 May 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Dalva's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Star Wars Camera and Electrical Department
(1977)
(2001)
Heist Editor
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (27 credits)
 2019 The Hall (Short)
 2019 Laser Fire[us] (Short)
 2017 Evolution of Organic (Documentary)
 2015/III Heist
 2014 American Masters (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2013 Sweetwater
 2013 Lovelace
 2012 Knife Fight
 2008 Touching Home
 2004 Hidalgo
 1997-2002 Real Sex (TV Series documentary) (3 episodes)
- Real Sex 19 (1998)
- Real Sex 18 (1997)
 1999 October Sky
 1997 Frontline (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 1997 Cadillac Desert (TV Mini Series documentary) (1 episode)
 1995 Jumanji
 1992 Raising Cain (edited by)
 1985 Latino
 1978 Forever (TV Movie)
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (7 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bob Dalva

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed