Robert Dallek


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,072,996 this week
Trailer
0:28 | Trailer
Robert Dallek was born on May 16, 1934 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Scarlett (1994), Path to War (2002) and Oswald's Ghost (2007). See full bio »
1 video »

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Can't Get Enough of "Barry"

The "Game of Thrones" star loves all things HBO, and shares why two of their shows top his Watchlist.

What is Nikolaj watching?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Dallek's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Scarlett Miscellaneous Crew
(1994)
Path to War Miscellaneous Crew
(2002)
Oswald's Ghost Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)
The Presidents Himself - Presidential Historian
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
  American Experience (TV Series documentary) (advisor - 4 episodes, 1991 - 1994) (chief consultant - 2 episodes, 2013) (academic advisor - 1 episode, 2008)
- JFK: Part 2 (2013) ... (chief consultant)
- JFK: Part 1 (2013) ... (chief consultant)
- Oswald's Ghost (2008) ... (academic advisor)
- FDR: Part II (1994) ... (advisor)
- FDR: Part I (1994) ... (advisor)
 2007 Oswald's Ghost (Documentary) (academic advisor)
 2002 Path to War (TV Movie) (historical consultant)
 1994 Scarlett (TV Mini-Series) (historical consultant - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (1994) ... (historical consultant)
- Episode #1.3 (1994) ... (historical consultant)
- Episode #1.2 (1994) ... (historical consultant)
- Episode #1.1 (1994) ... (historical consultant)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (22 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Biography: "Nixon and Kissinger" See more »

Alternate Names:

Robert Dallek Edward
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Historian and author.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed