No photo available. Represent Massimo Dallamano? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,602 this week

Massimo Dallamano (1917–1976)

Massimo Dallamano was born on April 17, 1917 in Milan, Lombardy, Italy. He was a cinematographer and writer, known for A Fistful of Dollars (1964), Tierra mágica (1959) and What Have You Done to Solange? (1972). He died on November 14, 1976 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. See full bio »

Died:

(age 59) in Rome, Lazio, Italy

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 26 Apr 2020
 
a list of 46 people
created 24 Mar 2014
 
a list of 546 people
created 12 May 2014
 
a list of 49 people
created 02 May 2020
 
a list of 50 people
created 30 Dec 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Massimo Dallamano's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

A Fistful of Dollars Cinematographer
(1964)
Tierra mágica Cinematographer
(1959)
(1976)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (43 credits)
 1967 Bandidos (director of photography)
 1965 Gli uomini del petrolio (Documentary short)
 1965 For a Few Dollars More (director of photography)
 1964 Le città proibite (Documentary)
 1964 Buffalo Bill (director of photography - as Jack Dalmas)
 1964 A Fistful of Dollars (as Jack Dalmas, photography)
 1964 Bullets Don't Argue (uncredited)
 1963 Los Tarantos
 1963 Naked Nights (Documentary)
 1961 America by Night (Documentary)
 1960 The Cossacks
 1959 Tierra mágica (Documentary)
 1959 Herod the Great (director of photography)
 1957 Questo nostro mondo (Documentary)
 1955 Cartouche
 1954 Mystery of the Black Jungle (director of photography)
 1952 La favorita
 1949 Eucarestia
 1948 Giudicatemi!
 1947 Cortili (Short)
 1946 Inquietudine
 1946 Richiamo dell'Alpe splendente (Documentary)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Max Dallamano | Jack Dalmas | Max Dillman | Max Dillmann
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed