STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 49,204 this week

Kenny Dalglish


Kenny Dalglish was born on March 4, 1951 in Glasgow, Scotland as Kenneth Mathieson Dalglish. He is an actor and director, known for First Division Liverpool FC versus Derby County (1978), Will (2011) and Eyewitness to History (1959). He has been married to Marina Dalglish since November 26, 1976. They have four children. See full bio »

Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

Here are the movies we're most excited for in 2021.

See the full list

Upcoming Horror Films We Can't Wait to See

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 37 people
created 09 Feb 2018
 
a list of 42 people
created 14 Jun 2018
 
a list of 65 people
created 9 months ago
 
list image
a list of 61 people
created 31 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kenny Dalglish's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Will Kenny Dalglish
(2011)
(1963)
Scully Kenny Dalglish
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2012 The Justice Collective: He Ain't Heavy, He's My Brother (Video short)
Kenny Dalglish
 2011/I Will
Kenny Dalglish
 1988 Liverpool F.C.: Anfield Rap (Video short)
Kenny Dalglish
 1984 Scully (TV Mini-Series)
Kenny Dalglish
- Episode #1.7 (1984) ... Kenny Dalglish
- Episode #1.6 (1984) ... Kenny Dalglish
- Episode #1.5 (1984) ... Kenny Dalglish
- Episode #1.4 (1984) ... Kenny Dalglish
- Episode #1.3 (1984) ... Kenny Dalglish
 1984 League Cup 1983/1984 Final (TV Movie)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (49 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sir Kenny Dalglish

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Management is a seven-days-a-week job. The Intensity of it takes it toll on your health. Some people want to go on for ever, and I obviously don't. [on leaving the manager job of Liverpool FC in 1991] See more »

Trivia:

Has won four English championship titles as manager of Liverpool FC and Blackburn Rovers. See more »

Nickname:

King Kenny See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed